Dogs In Need (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 160 Large Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Chris Symons Length: 136m Time: 48secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 24.907 |
2 | C | 28.441 |
3 | 10 | 34.848 |
15 | 24.990 | |
17.67 | 55.670 |
Eliminations: 35 Emma Bellamy, God Of War; 157 Kathleen Cleaver, Brother Bear Koda; 476 Abbie Heathcote, Treewillow Apricot ; 1768 Julie Riches, Drysika Deveron; 1389 Christo de Villiers, Ulfhild Bazyli; 182 Chantal Barrett, Roobarb Rocketdog; 137 Jacqui Le Noury, Gypsy Beauty That’s Iris;
Grade 2 - 12 places and 3 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 22.582 |
2 T | C | 25.549 |
3 T | C | 25.838 |
4 | C | 26.843 |
5 | C | 26.920 |
6 | C | 28.168 |
7 | C | 34.583 |
8 | C | 37.379 |
9 | C | 40.231 |
10 | C | 47.020 |
11 | 5 | 22.252 |
12 | 5 | 22.638 |
5 | 23.039 | |
5 | 27.279 | |
5 | 28.208 | |
5 | 31.392 | |
5 | 44.830 | |
10 | 22.684 | |
10 | 28.838 | |
10 | 30.583 | |
10 | 31.348 | |
10 | 32.066 | |
10 | 36.281 | |
10 | 39.722 | |
10 | 44.325 | |
15 | 26.864 | |
16.419 | 54.419 | |
20 | 34.235 | |
25 | 39.390 | |
25.808 | 68.808 |
Eliminations: 98 Hannah Payne, Serenskye Stargazer ; 1735 Abi Cooper, Dreamwork My Perfect You; 1025 Sarah Weller, Swiftandbold Buttercup; 585 Carol Hicks, Stormy Mondays ; 1412 Suzanne Biggs, Racy Chasey ; 1750 Marc Sheridan, Parisway Albarine; 664 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss; 898 Jackie Young, Laloux Coco Noir ; 1340 Ian Preston, Perfect Ten Cap; 1751 Mark Sheridan, Parisway Speed Star; 237 Emma Sims, The Highs And Lows Of An Ace ; 1078 Tracey Durrant, Mikared Reginald Levy; 1331 Neil Bennison, Iris Obsidian Beauty; 765 John Tomlin, Louandi Eco Warrior; 1601 Virginia Alves , Harrjak Mr Hotspot; 311 Megan Priest, Castomya Because I Can; 656 Ann Edwards, Sunwood Field Of Dreams ; 11 Ruth Hill, Castomya Beyond Reality; 450 Sue Brothers, Peterspond Zest; 1241 Leigh Finch, Kobi Dick; 1233 Sue Cunningham, Sunrise Revels Roulette; 729 Angie Swann, Pollyvinall Pinjarra; 564 Gill Fisher, Tessie Trubble; 130 Sonja Osborne, Castomya Believe The Dream ; 1404 Lynet Smith, Oh Laa Laa; 248 Jason Knight, There Is No Limit; 1958 Holly Dawkins-Hirst, Johnny Bon Jovi ; 361 Guy Olliver, Ulfhild Bandit; 888 Linda Lennard, Soldaze The Truth About Love; 793 Dave Pearce, Meadowdale Bletchley; 1940 Laurissa Miles, Her Welsh Souvenir; 551 Carol Dicker, Norvellyne Bree At Carandmar; 32 Kim Lawer, Ribelle Senza Zampe; 850 Daniel Croxford, Comebyanaway Hidden Gem; 424 Carolyn Clark, Tinleyrock Mabel; 639 Allison Cronin, Supersonic Gizmotronic; 230 Marcel Meinsen, Braunsbeck Gus; 184 Jane James, Bodtegir Rommi; 596 Steve Harrison, Wynwich West Coast Kayak; 1061 James Emsley, Wynwich Go With The Flow ; 1149 David Goodhand, Kenzduo Milky Way; 296 Ashley Carter, Castomya Be A Mai Zing; 173 Miranda Frith, Bordertrix Rhapsody; 983 Lesley Slade, Priddypaws Dash Of Spice; 767 Nicky Gleadow, What The Fudge; 495 Angela Fiddimore, Poughkeepsie He's The Guvna ; 205 Debbie Palmer, Serenskye Sirius;