Class: 4 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Ann Creasey Length: 110m Time: 40secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
574 |
Janice Priestley Syerswebb Gilly |
Janice Priestley |
Syerswebb Gilly |
5 |
23.314 |
|
631 |
Jeff Webster Quinn Lightning The First |
Jeff Webster |
Quinn Lightning The First |
5 |
31.611 |
|
377 |
Stephen Brown Whiskey Woody The Wonder |
Stephen Brown |
Whiskey Woody The Wonder |
10.087 |
40.087 |
Eliminations:
459 Rachel Cann, Hessonite Peaky Blinder;
764 Ted Richardson, Mahogamia Forest Pebble;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
798 |
Daniel Croxford Firetouch Great Vibes |
Daniel Croxford |
Firetouch Great Vibes |
C |
18.707 |
2 T |
771 |
Sarah Fenby Goldmali Somebody To Love |
Sarah Fenby |
Goldmali Somebody To Love |
C |
20.637 |
3 |
1054 |
Claire Lister I Jess Dun Wanna |
Claire Lister |
I Jess Dun Wanna |
C |
21.071 |
4 |
403 |
Jane Powell Comebyanaway Me Tarzan |
Jane Powell |
Comebyanaway Me Tarzan |
C |
23.520 |
5 |
471 |
Felicity Seymour Morris Beaukita's Copenhagen |
Felicity Seymour Morris |
Beaukita's Copenhagen |
C |
24.024 |
|
373 |
Donna McCausland Madam Meeko Magical Mayhem |
Donna McCausland |
Madam Meeko Magical Mayhem |
C |
34.559 |
|
350 |
Miranda Frith Bordertrix Rhapsody |
Miranda Frith |
Bordertrix Rhapsody |
5 |
19.898 |
|
871 |
Michael Turner Jasmina Bam Beana |
Michael Turner |
Jasmina Bam Beana |
10 |
25.354 |
|
679 |
Michaela Smith-Moore Rosmally Light Fantastic |
Michaela Smith-Moore |
Rosmally Light Fantastic |
10 |
27.051 |
|
1231 |
Amanda Dyer Helsington Finball Wizard |
Amanda Dyer |
Helsington Finball Wizard |
10 |
27.865 |
|
283 |
Sue Spring Priddypaws Reddy Or Not |
Sue Spring |
Priddypaws Reddy Or Not |
10 |
28.599 |
|
724 |
Rachel Wilcox Dawgwhys Pandamonium |
Rachel Wilcox |
Dawgwhys Pandamonium |
10 |
28.774 |
|
992 |
Sarah Gowler Calmholme's Top Trooper |
Sarah Gowler |
Calmholme's Top Trooper |
10 |
37.168 |
|
56 |
Debs Ward Gaytonwood Samba |
Debs Ward |
Gaytonwood Samba |
15 |
25.136 |
|
108 |
Lisa Smith Gaytonwood Quids In With Cloudtenn |
Lisa Smith |
Gaytonwood Quids In With Cloudtenn |
15 |
35.307 |
|
481 |
Sam Clayson Clatterhack Astronomical |
Sam Clayson |
Clatterhack Astronomical |
20 |
39.222 |
Eliminations:
1272 Sonia Lewis, Montaki Secret Sparks;
959 Sue Cunningham, Sunrise Revels Roulette;
961 Jane James, Bodtegir Rommi;
124 Jorge Garces, I Hope You Are Feeling Happier;
1079 Sarah Weller, Swiftandbold Buttercup;
140 Angela Fiddimore, Poughkeepsie He's The Guvna ;
804 Estelle Lankester, Cherryhog Keepsake ;
608 Lynet Smith, Oh Laa Laa;
775 Charlotte Baker, The Dinky Donkey ;
799 Daniel Croxford, Comebyanaway Hidden Gem;
198 Jo Royall, Dreamorox Supa Action ;
641 Hayley Laches, Atomics Mr Anderson;
539 Lesley Slade, Priddypaws Dash Of Spice;
702 Sarah Gardner, Sir Dukes Of Hazzard;
988 Becca Middleton, Wild Pirate Obsession;
292 Hayley Wilson, Blue's Eye Thinkin No Gee;
342 Ruth Abrahams, Lilhaze Au Tom Sir;
65 Nicky Parris, His Name Is Cash ;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
538 |
Jen Slade That's Why As Bold As Brass |
Jen Slade |
That's Why As Bold As Brass |
C |
18.325 |
2 T |
38 |
Sam Coe Norwegian I Like To Wreck It |
Sam Coe |
Norwegian I Like To Wreck It |
C |
19.860 |
3 |
1187 |
Kate Sermon Borderking Love Actually |
Kate Sermon |
Borderking Love Actually |
C |
19.990 |
|
972 |
Thelma Quinn Highroad Quinn |
Thelma Quinn |
Highroad Quinn |
C |
21.577 |
|
627 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate |
C |
26.006 |
|
758 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
C |
37.986 |
|
757 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Power Of Veratu |
C |
38.685 |
|
276 |
Ann Dormer The Importance Of Being Amos |
Ann Dormer |
The Importance Of Being Amos |
5 |
17.945 |
|
1119 |
Helen Stevenson Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
Helen Stevenson |
Keegan Of The Ainmhithe |
5 |
19.090 |
|
70 |
Yvonne Croxford Davinci Cody Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Davinci Cody Meister |
5 |
19.192 |
|
154 |
Malcolm Jones Crazy Diamond |
Malcolm Jones |
Crazy Diamond |
5 |
23.506 |
|
780 |
Harriet Harding Play With Madness Mai Tai |
Harriet Harding |
Play With Madness Mai Tai |
5 |
23.791 |
|
375 |
Kevin Craig Apachie Cloud |
Kevin Craig |
Apachie Cloud |
5 |
24.026 |
|
235 |
Aileen Watson My Boy Rockett Sox |
Aileen Watson |
My Boy Rockett Sox |
5 |
26.005 |
|
1188 |
Kim Sermon Borderking Cupid's Arrow |
Kim Sermon |
Borderking Cupid's Arrow |
10 |
23.697 |
|
172 |
Jane Hurrell Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
Jane Hurrell |
Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
10 |
27.511 |
|
349 |
Gill Raddings Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
Gill Raddings |
Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
10 |
28.411 |
Eliminations:
945 Lesley Hughes, Tragility Highland Spice;
376 Maxine Craig, Purple Rayn;
275 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
725 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
264 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
744 Steve Young, Killiebrae Kazak;