Class: 3 Large Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Katie Lines Length: 195m Time: 60secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
102 |
Annette Parker Credit To Dee's Paws |
Annette Parker |
Credit To Dee's Paws |
C |
37.259 |
2 |
298 |
Nicola Vince Comebyanaway Hey What's Up |
Nicola Vince |
Comebyanaway Hey What's Up |
C |
37.514 |
|
260 |
Debbie Hedger Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
Debbie Hedger |
Toddy's Red Hot Ginger |
C |
46.653 |
|
721 |
Rachel Wilcox Two Oh Two Llanbister Tyke |
Rachel Wilcox |
Two Oh Two Llanbister Tyke |
C |
57.618 |
|
181 |
Vickie Roberts Harrjak Strikes Again |
Vickie Roberts |
Harrjak Strikes Again |
5 |
40.080 |
|
589 |
Helen Sargent Ostenhaus Yobi AW(S) |
Helen Sargent |
Ostenhaus Yobi AW(S) |
5 |
44.755 |
|
809 |
Maggie Chauvin Teddie Kisser |
Maggie Chauvin |
Teddie Kisser |
5 |
56.608 |
|
1236 |
Jane Spendelow Uffspring Unmistakable AW(S) |
Jane Spendelow |
Uffspring Unmistakable AW(S) |
5 |
57.344 |
|
433 |
Steve Young Comebyanaway Perfect Timin |
Steve Young |
Comebyanaway Perfect Timin |
10 |
36.391 |
|
417 |
Jenny Barr Banking On Bob |
Jenny Barr |
Banking On Bob |
20 |
47.372 |
Eliminations:
97 Gwyn Roberts, Freyasway Aradiant Triton ;
130 Ken Wheate, Darleyfalls Double O' Seven;
291 Hayley Wilson, Keep Your Lucky Eye Blue;
968 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo Redesign;
987 Becca Middleton, Wild Nettle Sensation;
Grade 7 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
135 |
Mike Bendell Lookylooky Blue Falcon |
Mike Bendell |
Lookylooky Blue Falcon |
C |
35.433 |
2 T |
157 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
C |
36.154 |
3 |
110 |
Jodie Nazimi Proforza Lightning McJac's |
Jodie Nazimi |
Proforza Lightning McJac's |
C |
37.209 |
4 |
591 |
Maria Johnston Castomya Minted For Life |
Maria Johnston |
Castomya Minted For Life |
C |
45.631 |
|
732 |
Jane Drinnan-Payne Blacksheep Rocket Science |
Jane Drinnan-Payne |
Blacksheep Rocket Science |
C |
49.805 |
|
526 |
Anna Auster Astra Zeus AW(G) |
Anna Auster |
Astra Zeus AW(G) |
5 |
40.236 |
|
262 |
Alan Flynn Barney Of Grug Farm |
Alan Flynn |
Barney Of Grug Farm |
10 |
44.495 |
|
745 |
Rachel Bunce Castomya Freshly Minted |
Rachel Bunce |
Castomya Freshly Minted |
10 |
45.337 |
Eliminations:
820 Alison Oconnell, Grease Is The Word;
213 Fiona Whelan, Dark Foreigner;
1061 Steven Seale, Devongem Be Ballistic;
60 Raine Wellman, Lalapaws Don't Stop Me Now;
207 Ian Armstrong, Hartshill Apollo;
779 Harriet Harding, Lalapaws Ever Irrational;
134 Mike Bendell, Devongem Pure Genius AW(P);
1102 Sioban Speedie, Ride The Breeze;
33 Robert Fisher, Road Runner Bobby Dazzler;