Class: 78 Large Jumping Combined 3-4
Judge: Hayley Gilbert Length: 161m Time: 48secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
89 |
Vickie Roberts Touchango Spring Tide |
Vickie Roberts |
Touchango Spring Tide |
4 |
C |
29.480 |
2 T |
403 |
Paul Moore Borderfalls Make It Count |
Paul Moore |
Borderfalls Make It Count |
3 |
C |
29.694 |
3 T |
214 |
Jackie Cliffe Morgans Rumour Has It |
Jackie Cliffe |
Morgans Rumour Has It |
4 |
C |
29.950 |
4 |
538 |
Renee Allen Kenaiteen Winter Stroll AW(S) |
Renee Allen |
Kenaiteen Winter Stroll AW(S) |
4 |
C |
34.088 |
5 |
653 |
John Horton Shifty Niftı Nuala |
John Horton |
Shifty Niftı Nuala |
3 |
C |
37.117 |
6 |
875 |
Simon Hill Splashes Of Ink |
Simon Hill |
Splashes Of Ink |
4 |
C |
38.546 |
|
661 |
Helen Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Helen Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
3 |
C |
39.323 |
|
95 |
Katie Thompson Dont Spot Me Now |
Katie Thompson |
Dont Spot Me Now |
3 |
C |
42.566 |
|
578 |
Joanne Haddon Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
Joanne Haddon |
Clareleyview Hot Totty AW(B) |
3 |
C |
46.139 |
|
68 |
Cathy Withall Koolrunin Runes Of Fate AW(B) |
Cathy Withall |
Koolrunin Runes Of Fate AW(B) |
4 |
5 |
32.018 |
|
17 |
Yvonne Croxford Davinci Cody Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Davinci Cody Meister |
3 |
5 |
32.978 |
|
218 |
Mags Hayden-Smith Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
Mags Hayden-Smith |
Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
4 |
5 |
33.849 |
|
356 |
Penny Costar Norman Blizzdom |
Penny Costar |
Norman Blizzdom |
3 |
5 |
33.947 |
|
771 |
Emily Slevin Kentixen Bee Orchid AW(S) |
Emily Slevin |
Kentixen Bee Orchid AW(S) |
3 |
5 |
36.736 |
|
297 |
Olivia Needham Alfie Treseder |
Olivia Needham |
Alfie Treseder |
4 |
5 |
37.236 |
|
232 |
Susan Savage Lasor Rasor Darley Dale |
Susan Savage |
Lasor Rasor Darley Dale |
3 |
5 |
43.291 |
|
236 |
Emma Austin Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
Emma Austin |
Gainsthorpe Gillyweed |
4 |
6.617 |
49.617 |
|
318 |
Adele Pummery Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo |
Adele Pummery |
Ainmhithe Spirited Dynamo |
3 |
10 |
32.167 |
|
192 |
Tracy White Zhanisgo Focus On Me |
Tracy White |
Zhanisgo Focus On Me |
3 |
10 |
32.977 |
|
13 |
Jan Upton Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
Jan Upton |
Andeavour Morse AW(S) |
4 |
10 |
33.658 |
|
196 |
Alice Brownridge Devongem Wingman |
Alice Brownridge |
Devongem Wingman |
3 |
10 |
42.423 |
|
48 |
Jason Knight Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
Jason Knight |
Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
46.588 |
|
782 |
Ken Bowe Kelluki Celtic Marauder Among Ekusen |
Ken Bowe |
Kelluki Celtic Marauder Among Ekusen |
3 |
12.114 |
50.114 |
|
682 |
Merica Fuard Tollelkin Bay Of Ice |
Merica Fuard |
Tollelkin Bay Of Ice |
4 |
15 |
37.866 |
|
889 |
Clare Donnelly Albie's Star |
Clare Donnelly |
Albie's Star |
3 |
16.156 |
59.156 |
|
382 |
Laura Lewin Tempest Temptress |
Laura Lewin |
Tempest Temptress |
3 |
27.851 |
65.851 |
Eliminations:
408 Julie Darlington, Bohemian Hero;
61 Karen Jones, Forever In Blue Jeans;
513 Renee Allen, Killiebrae Kazak;
854 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;
847 Brent Davies, Flip Flap Flop Fly;
96 Katie Thompson, Lady Royal Fortress ;
655 Heather Mee, Lamintone Dare To Dream AW(B) Rl6ex;
628 Lesley Hughes, Tragility Highland Spice;
345 Sarah Fenby, Rollenwood Lose Yourself;
831 Sara Sigsworth, Apwillow Solar Eclipse;
21 Serena Abbott, Tiki Time Bomb;
323 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
29 Jane Hurrell, Oliver Sudden You Got Me;
84 Natalie Briggs, Nb's Its A Kind Of Magic;
74 Haldene Hartley, Sugar Rush Hot Chilli;
347 Pauline Jones, Forestfalls Ride The Storm;
802 Richard Chambers, Holmelyne Magic Boy;
343 Craig Stevens, Summer Breeze At Kyinta;
723 Sue Adams, Su Ddan Impact;
362 Marilyn Higgins, Gerlan Bryn;
832 Alice Sigsworth, Aviary Just A Jiffy;
12 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
138 Andy Mayes, Rooqui Lancaster Kite (awb);
551 Joy Ward, Coires Rafa;
746 Sheila Eckersley, Sunndach Mister Ted;
400 Chloe Bibby, Kenynten Bolsena;