Class: 18 Small Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Andrew Lewis Length: 145m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
140 |
Claire Bishop Moo Crackers |
Claire Bishop |
Moo Crackers |
C |
39.625 |
|
369 |
Richard Barker Libby Lucifer’s Lass |
Richard Barker |
Libby Lucifer’s Lass |
1.533 |
61.533 |
|
404 |
Chloe-Anna Instone Kentwone Solstice |
Chloe-Anna Instone |
Kentwone Solstice |
10 |
56.253 |
Eliminations:
236 Gill Jones, Mr Theophilus Algenon;
70 Rachel Dowding, Million Mega Star ;
400 Rosalind Thwaites, Cee Mac;
552 Kirsten Daskalova, Dencas Under My Skin;
478 Andrea Bolden, Tribannon That's The Ticket ;
219 Clare Piper, Dolly Little Pocket Rocket ;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
487 |
Lorrain Bartram Breezybrook Hectic Lady |
Lorrain Bartram |
Breezybrook Hectic Lady |
C |
30.669 |
2 |
24 |
Hilary Bowden Bud Wowser |
Hilary Bowden |
Bud Wowser |
C |
36.586 |
|
480 |
Claire Reece Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
Claire Reece |
Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
C |
42.313 |
|
565 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau AW(B) |
C |
42.906 |
|
557 |
Sarah Rockowitz Winnie The Impaler |
Sarah Rockowitz |
Winnie The Impaler |
C |
46.206 |
|
671 |
Emma Shaffery Miss Guided |
Emma Shaffery |
Miss Guided |
C |
52.552 |
|
606 |
Kate Price Raybould Albert The Mighty Atom |
Kate Price Raybould |
Albert The Mighty Atom |
5 |
40.632 |
|
95 |
Helen Barker Rubying Red |
Helen Barker |
Rubying Red |
5 |
40.946 |
Eliminations:
194 Jane Edwards, Castlerose True Colors ;
409 Sarah Childs, Dysynnis Tootie Frootie;
164 Dawn Garland, Jumping Jax Max;
23 Gill Alcorn, Isla Dig It;
246 Carol Whitmore, A Bit Of This And A Bit Of That;
233 Liz Thompson, Winghen Mabel Rose;
231 Suzanna van Eeghen, Lady Velvoria;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
665 |
Karen Gibbons Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
Karen Gibbons |
Riverbend Danika Over Dinmore |
C |
29.832 |
|
163 |
Dawn Garland Bachgen Taffy |
Dawn Garland |
Bachgen Taffy |
5 |
33.369 |
|
509 |
Catherine Quayle Wyevalley Queen |
Catherine Quayle |
Wyevalley Queen |
5 |
35.243 |
|
162 |
Dawn Garland Meri Mynd Rownd |
Dawn Garland |
Meri Mynd Rownd |
5 |
40.440 |
|
152 |
Carolyn McKinven Dashing Daisy Of Kilburn |
Carolyn McKinven |
Dashing Daisy Of Kilburn |
10 |
43.446 |
|
286 |
Donna Hudson Paws On Hearts Popsicle |
Donna Hudson |
Paws On Hearts Popsicle |
15 |
49.929 |
Eliminations:
445 Jess Jones, Misselchalke Nevada;
364 Kim Schenke, Ellie's Mischief Managed;