Class: 71 Medium Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Ben Elsworthy Length: 174m Time: 64secs
Grade 3 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
162 |
Babs Foster Baron Mach Speed Ahead |
Babs Foster |
Baron Mach Speed Ahead |
C |
35.789 |
2 T |
756 |
Peter Clayton Lord Bilbo Of Barkshire |
Peter Clayton |
Lord Bilbo Of Barkshire |
C |
37.838 |
3 |
790 |
Samantha Rose Knight Bus To Moorlands |
Samantha Rose |
Knight Bus To Moorlands |
C |
40.336 |
4 |
243 |
Emily Gill Gun Powder |
Emily Gill |
Gun Powder |
C |
41.081 |
|
409 |
Pam Roberts Wedderbean Aurora |
Pam Roberts |
Wedderbean Aurora |
C |
47.489 |
|
701 |
Hattie Phelps Natcho Nosh AW(B) |
Hattie Phelps |
Natcho Nosh AW(B) |
C |
50.560 |
|
366 |
Sarah Eaton Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
Sarah Eaton |
Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
C |
53.782 |
|
273 |
Judi Lacey Ruby Star Of Larks Field |
Judi Lacey |
Ruby Star Of Larks Field |
C |
54.171 |
|
234 |
Lesley Jones Mistmere The Woodsman |
Lesley Jones |
Mistmere The Woodsman |
C |
58.266 |
|
735 |
Kathryn Stickney Bonamassa Badass |
Kathryn Stickney |
Bonamassa Badass |
5 |
36.893 |
|
411 |
Pam Roberts Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
Pam Roberts |
Dysynnis Mickey Muggle |
5 |
49.240 |
|
565 |
Crystal Ward Cocker Doodle Doo |
Crystal Ward |
Cocker Doodle Doo |
10 |
52.713 |
|
788 |
Nicholas Samuel Broadbrook Here We Go Again |
Nicholas Samuel |
Broadbrook Here We Go Again |
10 |
53.751 |
Eliminations:
880 Michael Durbin, Fabulous Flossie;
219 Julie Whitney, Duende Magical Dreams;
233 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
399 Carol Gooda, Jackson Voyzey Bongo;
563 Lauren Goodall, Enzo It Begins;
49 Kathrine Newcombe, Basilea Shadow Of Lionheart;
41 Lauren Phillips, Alfus Dumblepaw ;
163 Jenny Edwards, Foxgloves Little Blue Bean;
198 Izzy Hill, Red Rummy;
742 Kerrie Squire, My Lovely Poppet;
430 Patricia Newman, To Dare Is To Do;
268 Claire Tye, Ever So Clever Just A Breeze;
415 Elizabeth Wormington, Prince Benny The Boo;
373 Bronia Macmillan, Kacadu Dreams Come True;
494 Jen Howard, Duende Dream On ;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
325 |
Matt Rout Papikoi's Amazing Dreamer AW(S) |
Matt Rout |
Papikoi's Amazing Dreamer AW(S) |
C |
40.910 |
2 |
296 |
Jacqueline Pinkerton Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
Jacqueline Pinkerton |
Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
C |
42.749 |
|
608 |
Kate Yeates Billy Yeates |
Kate Yeates |
Billy Yeates |
C |
43.955 |
|
564 |
Crystal Ward Possibly Perfect Peg |
Crystal Ward |
Possibly Perfect Peg |
5 |
41.056 |
|
485 |
Carole Stone Gladsheim Hazel |
Carole Stone |
Gladsheim Hazel |
5 |
42.324 |
|
54 |
Hannah Sansome Brianna's Boy |
Hannah Sansome |
Brianna's Boy |
5 |
42.709 |
|
509 |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar |
Toes Gwyn Griffin |
5 |
43.943 |
|
374 |
Nicola Mullings Teomabay Dash Dot Dot |
Nicola Mullings |
Teomabay Dash Dot Dot |
5 |
45.163 |
|
695 |
Rosie Lander Applewithy Samphire AW(B) |
Rosie Lander |
Applewithy Samphire AW(B) |
5 |
48.238 |
|
700 |
Richard Phelps Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider AW(B) |
Richard Phelps |
Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider AW(B) |
10 |
37.862 |
|
763 |
Alison Watson Terrific Tesla AW(S) |
Alison Watson |
Terrific Tesla AW(S) |
10 |
52.961 |
Eliminations:
764 Peter Watson, Silver Snowdrop AW(B);
351 Rhys Parrin, Walsham Renegade ;
690 Amanda Grist, Metiliana Lady Fortuna;
572 Sarah Lea, Ta No Stopping Him;
174 Sarah Ryman, Mezonyx That Will Be The Day;
909 Marsha Macintyre, Darcykildare Zoom Zuma;
668 Alan Sawyer, Bonamassa Baked Bean;
236 Charlotte Wilkinson, Martha Not Arthur;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
372 |
Bronia Macmillan Captain Beaubosa |
Bronia Macmillan |
Captain Beaubosa |
C |
36.817 |
2 T |
666 |
Tanya Harper Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
Tanya Harper |
Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
C |
36.902 |
|
645 |
Suzanne Betts Cascade Black Diamond At Deltadiamond |
Suzanne Betts |
Cascade Black Diamond At Deltadiamond |
C |
37.600 |
|
89 |
Adele Moran Devongem Defying Gravity |
Adele Moran |
Devongem Defying Gravity |
C |
38.277 |
|
298 |
Alex Callaby Ma Might The My Tea Red |
Alex Callaby |
Ma Might The My Tea Red |
C |
38.815 |
|
108 |
Tracy Bennett Lothiriel Du Mourioche |
Tracy Bennett |
Lothiriel Du Mourioche |
C |
38.920 |
|
364 |
Katherine Adams Chirae Bolting Bullet AW(S) |
Katherine Adams |
Chirae Bolting Bullet AW(S) |
C |
43.991 |
|
622 |
Rachel Ormes Danehaven Ottertail AW(S) |
Rachel Ormes |
Danehaven Ottertail AW(S) |
C |
48.345 |
|
829 |
Tracey Blacker Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
Tracey Blacker |
Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
C |
50.779 |
|
669 |
Nicola Margetts Truly Ruby Scrumptious |
Nicola Margetts |
Truly Ruby Scrumptious |
5 |
48.907 |
Eliminations:
288 Charles Batho, Borderose Heatwave AW(B);
195 Mike Maslanka, Albus Dumbledog;
549 Heidi Windheuser, Noworries My Batfink;
765 Alison Watson, Kacadu Marmite Mayhem AW(S);
90 Avril Moran, Devongem Simply Amazing;
153 Jan Sage, Somerzest Madame Mischief;
222 Georgie Lott, Pickthorn Hollie ;