Wye Valley (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 70 Medium Agility Graded 1,2
Judge: Wendy Gibb Length: 167m Time: 75secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 38.795 |
2 | C | 41.075 |
5 | 49.441 | |
10 | 59.658 |
Eliminations: 704 Sarah McConnell, Artemis The Huntress ; 516 Hannah Larke, Ronorabrook Tigernonos; 819 Vivienne Keen, Jack Of The Rock; 593 Helen Stirling, Clever Star Cubes; 582 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato; 794 Tori Compton, Lylawood Silent Night; 754 Fay Lloyd, Lylawood Little Drummer Boy; 406 Alison Layton, Roe Capreolus; 753 Fay Lloyd, Lylawood Duggie Dipper; 612 Lauren Phillips, Awyrlas Warbler's Theoden;
Grade 2 - 7 places and 3 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 35.084 |
2 T | C | 36.566 |
3 T | C | 38.932 |
4 | C | 42.320 |
5 | C | 53.538 |
6 | 5 | 41.007 |
7 | 5 | 41.402 |
5 | 42.327 | |
5 | 49.722 | |
5 | 69.333 | |
10 | 33.874 | |
10 | 37.429 | |
10 | 42.521 | |
10 | 42.612 | |
10 | 53.618 | |
15 | 36.096 | |
15 | 55.430 | |
15 | 59.696 | |
20 | 36.043 | |
20 | 40.964 |
Eliminations: 761 Philippa Stroud, Ortonburn Jabba; 202 Claire Morgan-Jones, Jackalatern Odin; 887 Hannah Clark, Moston Zwart ; 26 Candisse Cameron, Chimas Phoenix; 347 Sam Anthony, Mooiekooi Caizer Cruz; 419 Graham Turner, Engalah Wild Runner; 297 Marguerite Davies, Brynmeini Rory; 748 Kay Hall, Upside Down Girl Tammie; 495 Jen Howard, Duende Time To Dream; 69 Roz Greening, Duende Time To Boogie ; 284 Alivia McClung, Gillybeans Golden Cracker; 365 Karen Askins, Licosateria Mai Navel Son; 300 Kate McLaren, Pink Star Veni Vidi Vici; 62 Tracey Pensom, Capelffynnon Black Lili ; 251 Teri Wightman, Daniraes Wild Child; 743 Kerrie Squire, Purple Daisy; 199 Izzy Hill, Epitastics Awesome Hype ; 109 Tracy Bennett, Eternal Sunshine Ticket To Fly; 624 Lizzie Elliott, Lil Twist Of Lemon; 445 Kate Prosser, Bonamassa Bossy Boots; 66 Juliet Morris, Llygota Scrambling Rose; 747 Kate Thomson, Spiderwick Tauriel; 410 Pam Roberts, Dysynni’s Wizard; 524 Nikki Aitchison, Whatta Fluke; 515 Hannah Clarke, Ardentgems Black Diamond; 520 Lin Craven, Ruby Red Beaver; 171 Mariann Bayliss, Duende Time To Shine; 490 Gaynor Russen, Smudge Fawr Bachgen; 772 Chloe Bibby, Akekal's Throwing Shade; 435 Timothy Hodgkins, Harvey Kingsies;