Class: 78 Intermediate Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Anne Westrope Length: 140m Time: 48secs
Awards - 9 places and 1 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
224 |
Sharon Banks Poughkeepsie All In Love |
Sharon Banks |
Poughkeepsie All In Love |
2 |
C |
24.495 |
2 |
373 |
Claire Brett Dreamorox Ready To Dream |
Claire Brett |
Dreamorox Ready To Dream |
3 |
C |
27.566 |
3 |
55 |
Amanda Payne Firecracker's Bodyguard |
Amanda Payne |
Firecracker's Bodyguard |
2 |
C |
27.675 |
4 |
337 |
Wendy Botto Notterts Char Ly Chaplin |
Wendy Botto |
Notterts Char Ly Chaplin |
3 |
C |
28.517 |
5 |
543 |
Isabella Taylor Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B) |
Isabella Taylor |
Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B) |
3 |
C |
29.870 |
6 |
510 |
Lyn Redgate Rhonanotch Red Is Redder [av3] |
Lyn Redgate |
Rhonanotch Red Is Redder [av3] |
3 |
C |
30.721 |
7 |
411 |
Sophie Holah Belverdale Flikka Star |
Sophie Holah |
Belverdale Flikka Star |
3 |
C |
32.565 |
8 |
338 |
Fiona Shiret Tollerosso Kayas Orsa |
Fiona Shiret |
Tollerosso Kayas Orsa |
3 |
C |
33.712 |
9 |
91 |
Barbara Zamoyska Almark One Night Only |
Barbara Zamoyska |
Almark One Night Only |
1 |
C |
42.536 |
|
174 |
Andrew Sully Ainmhithe Border Polly |
Andrew Sully |
Ainmhithe Border Polly |
3 |
5 |
32.524 |
|
335 |
Steina Jenkins Home Brew Special |
Steina Jenkins |
Home Brew Special |
3 |
5 |
37.533 |
|
339 |
Linda Morgan Black Phantom |
Linda Morgan |
Black Phantom |
1 |
5 |
43.160 |
|
415 |
Samantha Gillman Gillers Blue Eyed Beau |
Samantha Gillman |
Gillers Blue Eyed Beau |
2 |
10 |
37.542 |
|
463 |
Alison Haigh Crush Boldly Go |
Alison Haigh |
Crush Boldly Go |
2 |
10 |
42.833 |
|
460 |
Gemma Phillips Til I’m Gone |
Gemma Phillips |
Til I’m Gone |
1 |
11.782 |
49.782 |
|
414 |
Samantha Gillman Sam's Basil Brush |
Samantha Gillman |
Sam's Basil Brush |
3 |
15 |
34.372 |
|
67 |
Sioban Speedie Wild As A Valley Breeze |
Sioban Speedie |
Wild As A Valley Breeze |
2 |
25 |
48.000 |
|
99 |
Julie Hunt Anionwait Razzamatash |
Julie Hunt |
Anionwait Razzamatash |
3 |
25.823 |
63.823 |
|
90 |
Julie Whitney What’s In It For Me |
Julie Whitney |
What’s In It For Me |
2 |
53.042 |
91.042 |
Eliminations:
81 Dawn Calver, Witch Way Nellie May;
188 Janet Annetts, Come On Billy Leela's Favour ;
197 Mrs Irons, Friesian Bear;
33 Melanie Norman, Darleyfalls Flick A Diamond;
332 Nicola Clark, Spudanic My Olivetta;
44 Katie Doyle, It's Falling With Style ;
501 Amber Tavener, Dentbros Spirit In The Sky**;
544 Jo Hobbs, Sunnydean Name Of The Game;
112 Kay Luis, Pabiagas Clean Bandit;
325 Kay Sweetman, Chase The Kirkstone Flyer;
244 Karen Upjohn, Tollelkin Caife Latte;
245 Sarah McLaren, Aviary Fizzy Mix;
282 Louise Bray, Devongem Horizon Sunset;
175 Teresa Sully, Fee Nix Fi Fofun;
172 Mark Hamilton, Darleyfalls Kamaria Rose;
158 Zoe Turner, Aria Naomi;
264 Gill Kimber, Riverspell Silver Charm;
432 Sharon Dilley, Madster's Fun On The Run;
494 Ruth Fox, Diamond Bright River;
36 Rachel Fensome, The Otto Bot;
3 Karen Parker, Simply Go With The Flo;