Class: 72 Medium Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Martin Cavill Length: 195m Time: 53secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
921 |
Matt Dorrell Croftcorner Spring Water |
Matt Dorrell |
Croftcorner Spring Water |
5 |
44.414 |
2 |
362 |
Hannah Bird Enchanting Forest Rose AW(B) |
Hannah Bird |
Enchanting Forest Rose AW(B) |
10 |
52.129 |
|
13 |
Poppi-Anna Conway Rose Gold Chandelier |
Poppi-Anna Conway |
Rose Gold Chandelier |
11.035 |
59.035 |
|
198 |
Karen Howell Little Dinham Rocket AW(G) |
Karen Howell |
Little Dinham Rocket AW(G) |
11.115 |
54.115 |
|
600 |
Michelle Gladding Shelridge Spun Gold At Startoonie AW(S) |
Michelle Gladding |
Shelridge Spun Gold At Startoonie AW(S) |
13.436 |
66.436 |
Eliminations:
639 Julie Thomson, Nancy Jelly Tot AW(G);
12 Roisin Bowen, Archie's And Lemonade AW(G);
826 Carol Holdsworth, Wilde Esprit Of Tabouret AW(B);
176 Annette Hockley, Bojangles Surprise;
398 Louise Tanous, Alladin Insane AW(S);
Grade 7 - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
46 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
C |
39.892 |
2 T |
807 |
Becci Hodson Heikym Rumba At Beninja |
Becci Hodson |
Heikym Rumba At Beninja |
C |
41.626 |
3 T |
90 |
Gemma Swann Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid |
Gemma Swann |
Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid |
C |
42.652 |
4 |
314 |
Savina Hart Klairella Never Forget |
Savina Hart |
Klairella Never Forget |
C |
43.418 |
5 |
210 |
Colette Attewell Sirensong Smooth Criminal |
Colette Attewell |
Sirensong Smooth Criminal |
C |
44.377 |
|
340 |
Mark Pattenden Kats Izz Ginger Snaps |
Mark Pattenden |
Kats Izz Ginger Snaps |
C |
44.638 |
|
976 |
Huw Davey Red Forest AW(G) |
Huw Davey |
Red Forest AW(G) |
C |
45.531 |
|
132 |
John Nierop Dallington Black Bomber AW(P) |
John Nierop |
Dallington Black Bomber AW(P) |
C |
45.818 |
|
712 |
Bellann Hollingbury Licosateria Sevile Sunrise |
Bellann Hollingbury |
Licosateria Sevile Sunrise |
C |
46.719 |
|
322 |
Debra Tedds Devongem Its A Stitch Up |
Debra Tedds |
Devongem Its A Stitch Up |
5 |
40.399 |
|
534 |
Stacey Irwin-Burns Cwmlline White Water Rapid At Rapixsta |
Stacey Irwin-Burns |
Cwmlline White Water Rapid At Rapixsta |
5 |
42.473 |
|
902 |
Gemma Anthony Kanga Rue |
Gemma Anthony |
Kanga Rue |
5 |
48.200 |
|
1241 |
Tracy Venus Riverspell Beam Me Up A Ex AW(S) |
Tracy Venus |
Riverspell Beam Me Up A Ex AW(S) |
5 |
48.931 |
|
288 |
Gill Payne Give It Some Wellie Boots |
Gill Payne |
Give It Some Wellie Boots |
5 |
49.748 |
|
326 |
Michelle Oades La Roche AW(G) |
Michelle Oades |
La Roche AW(G) |
8.22 |
56.220 |
|
770 |
Pia Rolfe Lightning Lady Luna |
Pia Rolfe |
Lightning Lady Luna |
10 |
44.596 |
|
651 |
Jess Dorsett Hainan's Little Feet O'Flames |
Jess Dorsett |
Hainan's Little Feet O'Flames |
10 |
46.513 |
|
863 |
Jenny Hastie Ainmhithe's High Jinks |
Jenny Hastie |
Ainmhithe's High Jinks |
10 |
46.584 |
|
54 |
Simon Bushell Gaia's Pocket Rocket AW(P) |
Simon Bushell |
Gaia's Pocket Rocket AW(P) |
10 |
49.529 |
|
704 |
Sam Anthony Little Miss Daisy Belle |
Sam Anthony |
Little Miss Daisy Belle |
14.029 |
57.029 |
|
456 |
Carole Dawson Kenxiam Dream Of Spice AW(P) |
Carole Dawson |
Kenxiam Dream Of Spice AW(P) |
17.837 |
60.837 |
Eliminations:
153 Tracy Neill, Pullensbrook Firefly Merry;
36 Amy Garces, Eceni Standing Rock AW(P);
442 Arthur Read, Arfer Collie;
713 Sue Hardgrave, Dorannelle Reveller AW(G);
348 Tracy Brewer, Rio's My Love On The Run;
1036 Melanie Simons, Silkmountain Frozen Twist;
157 Sue Midgley, Licosateria Tangerina;
664 Jacqui Wood, Licosateria Bionic AW(S);
908 Roy Seal, Starrytails Sassy;
751 Annika Norris, Jorja's Blue Princess AW(G);
1327 Heather McLean, Black Magic Navigator;
116 Rebecca Colley, Encore Wildest Dreams;