Class: 37 Large Jumping Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Sue Culmer Length: 159m Time: 46secs
Grade 5 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
91 |
Jessica Smith Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
Jessica Smith |
Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie |
C |
31.197 |
2 T |
683 |
Amy Challis Proforza Island Tide |
Amy Challis |
Proforza Island Tide |
C |
31.322 |
3 |
1125 |
Lorna Goodban Skeebee McFlurry |
Lorna Goodban |
Skeebee McFlurry |
C |
35.936 |
|
1121 |
Kate Partridge Galody No Smoke Without Fire |
Kate Partridge |
Galody No Smoke Without Fire |
C |
37.833 |
|
789 |
Nicola Trickett Thorntonfern Kestrel |
Nicola Trickett |
Thorntonfern Kestrel |
C |
38.515 |
|
1018 |
Isabelle Hodgkiss Smacom Hazel Echo AW(S) |
Isabelle Hodgkiss |
Smacom Hazel Echo AW(S) |
C |
38.777 |
|
585 |
Kerryn Von Puttkammer Niamh Said Neev AW(P) |
Kerryn Von Puttkammer |
Niamh Said Neev AW(P) |
C |
42.042 |
|
167 |
Tina Twyman Forestfalls Spring Fever |
Tina Twyman |
Forestfalls Spring Fever |
5 |
43.737 |
|
262 |
Lynnette Garstang Kisdons Zada AW(S) |
Lynnette Garstang |
Kisdons Zada AW(S) |
10.321 |
56.321 |
|
1072 |
Lin Bergan Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday |
Lin Bergan |
Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday |
14.289 |
50.289 |
|
991 |
Janice Palfrey Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
Janice Palfrey |
Willowhurst Hi I'm Martha AW(B) |
40.439 |
76.439 |
Eliminations:
830 Ann Sizer, Starry Midnight Skye;
1106 Duncan Caton, Denwyn Zack;
309 Clair Ashford, Mini Moo Macy AW(S);
424 Sarah Ryman, We Will Rock You;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
84 |
Isaac Hartley Darleyfalls High Hopes |
Isaac Hartley |
Darleyfalls High Hopes |
C |
30.714 |
2 |
439 |
Amy Challis Royce Running Riot |
Amy Challis |
Royce Running Riot |
C |
32.431 |
|
148 |
Ken Wheate Darleyfalls Double O' Seven |
Ken Wheate |
Darleyfalls Double O' Seven |
C |
32.434 |
|
1149 |
Eleanor Purton Kehala Sweet Harmony |
Eleanor Purton |
Kehala Sweet Harmony |
C |
35.516 |
|
166 |
Tina Twyman Dreamorox Repeat The Dream |
Tina Twyman |
Dreamorox Repeat The Dream |
C |
36.242 |
|
389 |
Tracy Hunt Amberdi Regalo |
Tracy Hunt |
Amberdi Regalo |
C |
38.005 |
|
126 |
Richard Wagner March Madness Of Valgrays AW(G) |
Richard Wagner |
March Madness Of Valgrays AW(G) |
C |
38.780 |
|
1014 |
Sarah Lee Indie Foxy Lady |
Sarah Lee |
Indie Foxy Lady |
C |
44.220 |
|
174 |
Joanne Sampson Russetvalley Red Kite |
Joanne Sampson |
Russetvalley Red Kite |
5 |
42.672 |
|
1333 |
Hazel Crane Merlins Jem AW(S) |
Hazel Crane |
Merlins Jem AW(S) |
15.071 |
51.071 |
|
173 |
Joanne Sampson Russetvalley River |
Joanne Sampson |
Russetvalley River |
21.161 |
57.161 |
Eliminations:
1006 Jane Pottle, Astra Kanga;
107 Lesley Simmonds, Toby To The Rescue;
1283 Sue Newing, Parisway Kandyman;
161 Morgan Tate Shoosmith, Toddy's Red Hot Ginger;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
801 |
Colette Richardson Soldaze Morphic Betty |
Colette Richardson |
Soldaze Morphic Betty |
C |
35.365 |
2 T |
1194 |
Rachel Bunce Castomya Freshly Minted |
Rachel Bunce |
Castomya Freshly Minted |
C |
37.252 |
3 |
774 |
Sophie Fry Hotter Than Hell AW(D) |
Sophie Fry |
Hotter Than Hell AW(D) |
C |
37.824 |
|
559 |
Helen Buckley Tango Tigger Of Valgray |
Helen Buckley |
Tango Tigger Of Valgray |
7.471 |
48.471 |
Eliminations:
266 Jodie Nazimi, Proforza Lightning McJac's;
1284 Fiona Hadley, Jumping Jack In The Box AW(S);
257 Jill Matthews, Touchango See You Jimmy AW(D);
627 Rob Davies, Nutmeg Came To Sigroc;
603 Martin Cavill, Lalapaws One For The Road;
1117 Neil Bennison, Sezanne Fait Avec Amour;
703 Ashley Carter, Castomya From Rusha Wiv Love;
1265 Jane Bassett, Merle Of The Midnight Mist;
1127 Laura Mordecai, Harlister Missy Scarlet;
239 David Cowderoy, Savath Rudh Witty Banter;