Class: 3 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Liam Adamson Length: 163m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
167 |
Sally Green Rainton Bess |
Sally Green |
Rainton Bess |
10 |
44.382 |
Eliminations:
56 Katie Wainwright, Ghost Runner;
215 Harry Cockfield, Bongo With The Flow;
255 Paul Snowdon, House Party Protocol Jarvis (az3);
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
54 |
Moira Maxwell Catch My Vibe |
Moira Maxwell |
Catch My Vibe |
C |
33.168 |
2 |
244 |
Clive Hudson Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
Clive Hudson |
Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
C |
41.373 |
3 |
131 |
Tracey Toms Montyzumas Golden Treasure |
Tracey Toms |
Montyzumas Golden Treasure |
5 |
31.395 |
|
234 |
Christina Lloyd Kodiak de Valdelucio |
Christina Lloyd |
Kodiak de Valdelucio |
5 |
39.384 |
|
245 |
Janet Hudson Sireva Hawkeye |
Janet Hudson |
Sireva Hawkeye |
10 |
53.649 |
|
126 |
Kay Scarlett Papa Kipper |
Kay Scarlett |
Papa Kipper |
15 |
36.647 |
|
438 |
Linda Graham Just Fannying About |
Linda Graham |
Just Fannying About |
15 |
45.674 |
Eliminations:
84 Catherine Allen, Borders At Work Reiver;
518 Bev Amor, Starcoast Finch My Boy ;
108 Keith Jones, Astra Lottie;
368 Emma Hindson, Emma's Canny Little Lad;
30 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
408 Margaret McKenzie, Megsworth Shuttle;
67 Brenda Grundy, Jaegar Bombs Away;
304 Chloe Eilbeck, Chase Is On The Case ;
367 Emma Hindson, Emma's Bonnie Lad;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
177 |
Tracy Matheson-Smith Kirkwind River Thunder |
Tracy Matheson-Smith |
Kirkwind River Thunder |
C |
27.499 |
2 |
51 |
Anni Farrington Mochridhe Lyxgryfe |
Anni Farrington |
Mochridhe Lyxgryfe |
C |
35.685 |
|
443 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
C |
37.781 |
|
98 |
Diane Graves Fellspirit Rayli Speedy |
Diane Graves |
Fellspirit Rayli Speedy |
5 |
29.164 |
|
293 |
Alan Smith Highhouse Aludra |
Alan Smith |
Highhouse Aludra |
5 |
40.742 |
|
289 |
Stephanie Shaw Demolition Girl |
Stephanie Shaw |
Demolition Girl |
5 |
48.486 |
|
573 |
Emily Fothergill Aytons Jake |
Emily Fothergill |
Aytons Jake |
10 |
38.811 |
|
506 |
Yvonne Credland Sprinkled With Spots |
Yvonne Credland |
Sprinkled With Spots |
10 |
40.106 |
|
203 |
Jill Douglass Hightyne There Goes My Heart |
Jill Douglass |
Hightyne There Goes My Heart |
12.337 |
57.337 |
|
75 |
Louise Moore Time For Another Story |
Louise Moore |
Time For Another Story |
15 |
52.613 |
Eliminations:
62 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
414 Liz Vasarhelyi, Aslethorn Shades Of North;
99 Diane Graves, Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit;