Class: 15 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Liam Adamson Length: 163m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
508 |
Janet Unwin Allenie's The Other Side |
Janet Unwin |
Allenie's The Other Side |
5.188 |
55.188 |
2 |
34 |
Debra Scrafton Lady Eva |
Debra Scrafton |
Lady Eva |
7.079 |
62.079 |
|
55 |
Katie Wainwright Lady Mazikeen |
Katie Wainwright |
Lady Mazikeen |
15 |
41.885 |
|
206 |
Joanna Bamford Brenklydrift Rosie Red |
Joanna Bamford |
Brenklydrift Rosie Red |
19.035 |
69.035 |
Eliminations:
449 Lucy Wilson, Lady Indi In Blue;
28 Alison Mellor, Who's That Merle;
507 Janet Unwin, Welsh Willow The Wiz;
29 Alison Mellor, Drop Red Gorgeous;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
336 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
C |
30.791 |
2 |
354 |
Garry Leece Ferniehall Bess |
Garry Leece |
Ferniehall Bess |
C |
39.100 |
|
57 |
Tracy Starks Bonnie Carrot Cruncher |
Tracy Starks |
Bonnie Carrot Cruncher |
C |
46.551 |
|
104 |
Vivien Johnston Mr Parfitt |
Vivien Johnston |
Mr Parfitt |
2.865 |
57.865 |
|
174 |
Wendy Arundale She's Our Lucky Strike |
Wendy Arundale |
She's Our Lucky Strike |
4.798 |
59.798 |
|
392 |
Jenny Cowley Ivormyth Peak Of Happiness |
Jenny Cowley |
Ivormyth Peak Of Happiness |
10 |
36.218 |
|
192 |
Arlene Poulton Melynmair Achird |
Arlene Poulton |
Melynmair Achird |
14.802 |
59.802 |
|
384 |
Marilyn Black Kelticemrald Bordeaux Babe |
Marilyn Black |
Kelticemrald Bordeaux Babe |
15 |
33.980 |
Eliminations:
181 Diane Crossman, Morgansr Soo Cute;
44 Emily Fothergill, Just A Little Bit Cyco;
340 Gillian Blanchard, Bea For Beryl The Peril;
268 Miranda Leoard, Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes;
109 Pamela Jones, Zak Magic;
331 Hayley Skene, Farwoodview Kapable Mabel ;
4 Caroline Clarke, Hear Me Roar At Lolissy (ax1);
458 Maxine Shell, Snookbank Reed;
107 Lucy Burford, Yorkshire Dynamite ;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
570 |
Steph Simpson Foxlightning Winstar |
Steph Simpson |
Foxlightning Winstar |
C |
26.630 |
2 |
285 |
Sue Lascelles Spark Mill Let's Do It |
Sue Lascelles |
Spark Mill Let's Do It |
C |
27.263 |
|
122 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
C |
28.449 |
|
355 |
Lauren Carter Moomindust Blue Gamgee AW(B) |
Lauren Carter |
Moomindust Blue Gamgee AW(B) |
C |
34.824 |
|
87 |
Catherine Adams The Yorkshire Comet |
Catherine Adams |
The Yorkshire Comet |
C |
39.670 |
|
461 |
Jim Rankin Mel N Collie Meg |
Jim Rankin |
Mel N Collie Meg |
C |
43.579 |
|
208 |
Margaret White Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
Margaret White |
Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
5 |
38.819 |
|
441 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
5 |
50.871 |
|
301 |
Sara Killelay Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
Sara Killelay |
Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
10 |
42.905 |
Eliminations:
182 Diane Crossman, Breckon Girl Izzy;
266 Sue Parry, Gree Whizz Tizz;
160 John Orriss, Ohbeacollie Nutmeg;
101 Cheryl Harris, Phoebe The Fangtastic;
175 Wendy Arundale, Hella Bella ;