Class: 14 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Anthony Stafford Length: 160m Time: 53secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
508 |
Janet Unwin Allenie's The Other Side |
Janet Unwin |
Allenie's The Other Side |
6.584 |
54.584 |
2 |
28 |
Alison Mellor Who's That Merle |
Alison Mellor |
Who's That Merle |
10 |
38.651 |
|
507 |
Janet Unwin Welsh Willow The Wiz |
Janet Unwin |
Welsh Willow The Wiz |
10 |
42.565 |
|
34 |
Debra Scrafton Lady Eva |
Debra Scrafton |
Lady Eva |
19.044 |
57.044 |
Eliminations:
206 Joanna Bamford, Brenklydrift Rosie Red;
449 Lucy Wilson, Lady Indi In Blue;
29 Alison Mellor, Drop Red Gorgeous;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
384 |
Marilyn Black Kelticemrald Bordeaux Babe |
Marilyn Black |
Kelticemrald Bordeaux Babe |
C |
33.145 |
2 |
336 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
C |
38.141 |
|
109 |
Pamela Jones Zak Magic |
Pamela Jones |
Zak Magic |
C |
40.494 |
|
192 |
Arlene Poulton Melynmair Achird |
Arlene Poulton |
Melynmair Achird |
5 |
40.363 |
|
354 |
Gary Leece Ferniehall Bess |
Gary Leece |
Ferniehall Bess |
5 |
50.849 |
|
104 |
Vivien Johnston Mr Parfitt |
Vivien Johnston |
Mr Parfitt |
5 |
52.602 |
|
118 |
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Vesta |
Samantha Buckenham |
Stardell Vesta |
10 |
37.720 |
|
4 |
Caroline Clarke Hear Me Roar At Lolissy (ax1) |
Caroline Clarke |
Hear Me Roar At Lolissy (ax1) |
10 |
50.031 |
|
174 |
Wendy Arundale She's Our Lucky Strike |
Wendy Arundale |
She's Our Lucky Strike |
12.243 |
60.243 |
Eliminations:
268 Miranda Leonard, Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes;
57 Tracy Starks, Bonnie Carrot Cruncher ;
107 Lucy Burford, Yorkshire Dynamite ;
392 Jenny Cowley, Ivormyth Peak Of Happiness;
391 Simon Cowley, What’s It All About Alfie;
331 Hayley Skene, Farwoodview Kapable Mabel ;
458 Maxine Shell, Snookbank Reed;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
285 |
Sue Lascelles Spark Mill Let's Do It |
Sue Lascelles |
Spark Mill Let's Do It |
C |
29.520 |
2 |
208 |
Margaret White Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
Margaret White |
Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
C |
42.588 |
3 |
87 |
Catherine Adams The Yorkshire Comet |
Catherine Adams |
The Yorkshire Comet |
C |
43.302 |
|
461 |
Jim Rankin Mel N Collie Meg |
Jim Rankin |
Mel N Collie Meg |
C |
44.957 |
|
175 |
Wendy Arundale Hella Bella |
Wendy Arundale |
Hella Bella |
2.932 |
55.932 |
|
355 |
Lauren Carter Moomindust Blue Gamgee AW(B) |
Lauren Carter |
Moomindust Blue Gamgee AW(B) |
5 |
35.346 |
|
122 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule AW(S) |
5 |
37.287 |
|
301 |
Sara Killelay Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
Sara Killelay |
Elmleas Quizzical Mystery |
5 |
39.418 |
|
441 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
5 |
50.621 |
|
160 |
John Orriss Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
John Orriss |
Ohbeacollie Nutmeg |
10 |
31.561 |
|
262 |
Julie Buchanan Morgans R Ready For Tea |
Julie Buchanan |
Morgans R Ready For Tea |
15.518 |
58.518 |
Eliminations:
570 Steph Simpson, Foxlightning Winstar;
101 Cheryl Harris, Phoebe The Fangtastic;
266 Sue Parry, Gree Whizz Tizz;
185 Keren Cowling, Fly The Spirit Of Kyte;
182 Diane Crossman, Breckon Girl Izzy;