Class: 174 Large Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Alan Jackson Length: 132m Time: 48secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
266 |
Sue Bradley Welsh Tom Foolery |
Sue Bradley |
Welsh Tom Foolery |
5 |
32.247 |
|
298 |
Rose Winter Pip Pap Pop |
Rose Winter |
Pip Pap Pop |
10 |
37.743 |
Eliminations:
53 Katie Wainwright, Ghost Runner;
127 Finn Cooke, Devon Help Us;
221 Margaret Knight, Giddy Ghyll;
230 Justine Burton, The Corseaux;
204 Graeme Purvis, Loyalty Is Royalty;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
54 |
Linda Graham Just Fannying About |
Linda Graham |
Just Fannying About |
C |
30.602 |
2 |
199 |
Nerys Hughes First Class Flyer |
Nerys Hughes |
First Class Flyer |
C |
35.248 |
3 |
216 |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
Paula Metcalfe-Smith |
Aldersonham Treacle Toffee |
C |
38.022 |
|
236 |
Clive Hudson Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
Clive Hudson |
Sireva Marthas Vinyard |
C |
40.553 |
|
237 |
Janet Hudson Sireva Hawkeye |
Janet Hudson |
Sireva Hawkeye |
5 |
33.615 |
|
267 |
Emma Hindson Emma's Bonnie Lad |
Emma Hindson |
Emma's Bonnie Lad |
5 |
38.365 |
|
3 |
Dianne Talbot Paws For Reflection |
Dianne Talbot |
Paws For Reflection |
10 |
24.981 |
|
13 |
Phil Taulty White Wall Crystal Blue Skye |
Phil Taulty |
White Wall Crystal Blue Skye |
10 |
27.179 |
|
35 |
Rebecca Paterson Dublin Our Luck |
Rebecca Paterson |
Dublin Our Luck |
10 |
31.514 |
|
212 |
Liz Vasarhelyi Aslethorn Shades Of North |
Liz Vasarhelyi |
Aslethorn Shades Of North |
10 |
33.450 |
|
205 |
Graham Purvis Fly Boy Floyd |
Graham Purvis |
Fly Boy Floyd |
10 |
38.090 |
|
24 |
Neil Young Compasspoint Snaefell |
Neil Young |
Compasspoint Snaefell |
13.287 |
51.287 |
Eliminations:
51 Sarah Gold, Olive A Twist Of Fate;
332 Kerry Sugden, Lanlwyd Gemini;
95 Lorna Colley, Kipp Kipp Hooray;
311 Tania Bishop, Abergwenllan Arizona;
22 Gill Young, Biscotti Lady;
100 Julie Irving, Enchanted Captain Scarlet;