Class: 8 Large Jumping Graded 4,5
Judge: Kathleen Mackey Length: 140m Time: 43secs
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
468 |
Gemma Miles Sheeza Dark Deity |
Gemma Miles |
Sheeza Dark Deity |
C |
24.504 |
2 |
63 |
Cathy Withall Koolrunin Runes Of Fate AW(B) |
Cathy Withall |
Koolrunin Runes Of Fate AW(B) |
C |
25.151 |
|
289 |
Emma Wallis Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
Emma Wallis |
Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
C |
27.735 |
|
217 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
C |
30.494 |
|
118 |
Kathy Williams Ame Magnanime Jorrick Jaguar (imp Svk) AW(S) |
Kathy Williams |
Ame Magnanime Jorrick Jaguar (imp Svk) AW(S) |
C |
32.483 |
|
354 |
Adele Lawton Golden Lion King AW(S) |
Adele Lawton |
Golden Lion King AW(S) |
2.655 |
45.655 |
Eliminations:
104 Laura Harvey, Zakydream Glorie;
300 Wendy McAlenan, Perfect Tiddly Pom;
332 Sam Allison, Fellrock Okavango;
350 Joanne Smith, Oakholme Imperial Wizard;
190 Julie Threlfall, Harlequin Harvest Moon;
373 Sharyn Hall, Xanova Cry Wolf ;
293 Nicole Mawer, Castlecoole Dream Edition;
405 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
39 |
Isaac Hartley Darleyfalls High Hopes |
Isaac Hartley |
Darleyfalls High Hopes |
C |
23.081 |
2 |
325 |
Gilli Sayer Morgansr Twist Of Fate |
Gilli Sayer |
Morgansr Twist Of Fate |
C |
26.685 |
|
579 |
Margaret Wright Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
Margaret Wright |
Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
C |
31.913 |
|
248 |
Amanda Ison Kennair Rough Diamond |
Amanda Ison |
Kennair Rough Diamond |
C |
37.480 |
|
533 |
Helen Baldwin Tha'll Do For Me Lad |
Helen Baldwin |
Tha'll Do For Me Lad |
C |
37.644 |
|
386 |
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
Julie Plant |
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
5 |
26.950 |
|
305 |
Sarah Ryman We Will Rock You |
Sarah Ryman |
We Will Rock You |
5 |
28.942 |
|
377 |
Nicola Trickett Thorntonfern Kestrel |
Nicola Trickett |
Thorntonfern Kestrel |
5 |
31.154 |
|
502 |
Julie Taylor Joyshan Autumns Dream AW(B) |
Julie Taylor |
Joyshan Autumns Dream AW(B) |
8.336 |
46.336 |
|
171 |
Anya Westland Chikaramor A Kind Of Magic |
Anya Westland |
Chikaramor A Kind Of Magic |
10 |
37.651 |
Eliminations:
514 Michael Newns, Kilty McKiltface;
476 Julie Darlington, Bohemian Spirit;
223 Stephanie Thomas, Just Call Me Mae Bee;
328 Richard Allison, Alaskan Midnight Sayer;