Class: 29 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Carolyn Snowdon Length: 151m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
196 |
Louise Swindells Spitalian Spitfire |
Louise Swindells |
Spitalian Spitfire |
C |
37.587 |
|
552 |
Beth Lynwood Bethanys Tri Baby |
Beth Lynwood |
Bethanys Tri Baby |
C |
39.677 |
|
413 |
Tracy McVeigh Midnight Skye Magic |
Tracy McVeigh |
Midnight Skye Magic |
C |
48.219 |
|
3 |
Sandra Mayne Kenynten Misty Mirror |
Sandra Mayne |
Kenynten Misty Mirror |
C |
50.933 |
|
383 |
Amanda Howard Mylo Mud Magnet |
Amanda Howard |
Mylo Mud Magnet |
140.061 |
190.061 |
Eliminations:
498 Doe Beere, My Cariad Pabie;
187 Christine Khaddoumi, Pierolyn Amazing Ace;
203 Jane Broadhurst, Danzarg Tillie;
574 Sarah Renshaw, Charlie Bears ;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
532 |
Linda Spencer Tammux Capricious Callisto |
Linda Spencer |
Tammux Capricious Callisto |
C |
35.894 |
2 |
121 |
Sharon Sampson Mixer At The Mews |
Sharon Sampson |
Mixer At The Mews |
C |
44.553 |
|
245 |
Anastassia Bolotkova Briarmere Wish You Were Here |
Anastassia Bolotkova |
Briarmere Wish You Were Here |
C |
44.844 |
|
212 |
Steve Turner Blue Spirit |
Steve Turner |
Blue Spirit |
5 |
48.805 |
|
127 |
Sarah Howarth Ivormyth Mini Chocoholix |
Sarah Howarth |
Ivormyth Mini Chocoholix |
5 |
57.476 |
|
520 |
Amanda Hartley-Havers Run Ruger's Baby Run |
Amanda Hartley-Havers |
Run Ruger's Baby Run |
10 |
46.888 |
|
177 |
Lyndsey Cheeseman Spirit Of Summer Madness |
Lyndsey Cheeseman |
Spirit Of Summer Madness |
10 |
48.175 |
|
455 |
Amy Lennon-Hughes Lady Margot |
Amy Lennon-Hughes |
Lady Margot |
10 |
51.323 |
|
525 |
Dawn Holroyd Meg Nificent |
Dawn Holroyd |
Meg Nificent |
10.621 |
70.621 |
|
450 |
Ruth Hambrey Shelcrest Skylark |
Ruth Hambrey |
Shelcrest Skylark |
13.438 |
63.438 |
Eliminations:
598 Heather Corbin, Super Scooby Buddy Buds;
378 Nicola Trickett, Dogtanian A Toasted Bagel;
312 Chloe Bibby, Akekal's Throwing Shade;
462 Amanda Hampson, Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores;
432 Lucinda Lowes, Qey To Love Of The Five Colors;
261 Linda Baker, Quickspirit Jac;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
567 |
Jamie Wright Wedderbean Zeus |
Jamie Wright |
Wedderbean Zeus |
C |
32.729 |
2 |
169 |
Peter Schofield Tickle My Fancy |
Peter Schofield |
Tickle My Fancy |
C |
33.140 |
|
108 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
C |
45.079 |
|
369 |
Dina Kenny Unamor Rebelde Supremo |
Dina Kenny |
Unamor Rebelde Supremo |
C |
45.990 |
|
132 |
Siobhan Beaudin Dream On Dexter |
Siobhan Beaudin |
Dream On Dexter |
5 |
30.966 |
|
484 |
Joanne Ray Rosanbeth's Snow White |
Joanne Ray |
Rosanbeth's Snow White |
5 |
35.144 |
|
530 |
Cindy Walker Giv Over Belle |
Cindy Walker |
Giv Over Belle |
5 |
36.691 |
|
2 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki |
5 |
37.918 |
|
544 |
Alyshia Hindle Sharmesvale Tiny Tufty Of Clovastorm |
Alyshia Hindle |
Sharmesvale Tiny Tufty Of Clovastorm |
5 |
54.797 |
|
563 |
Leanne Royle The Boy Toby |
Leanne Royle |
The Boy Toby |
32.576 |
82.576 |
Eliminations:
445 Jane Chapman, Patchwork Quilt Keith;
176 Lyndsey Cheeseman, The Fresh Prince Of Welsh Air;
454 Liz Burrell, Delbetyl Shoney's Star;