Class: 75 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Natalie Briggs Length: 126m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
346 |
Maxine Taylor Dysynnis Blueberry Swirl |
Maxine Taylor |
Dysynnis Blueberry Swirl |
C |
26.650 |
|
363 |
Emma Dickinson Gofddu Dougie |
Emma Dickinson |
Gofddu Dougie |
C |
27.495 |
|
273 |
Penny Lidstone Ruby Grace |
Penny Lidstone |
Ruby Grace |
9.844 |
56.844 |
|
514 |
Helen Driscoll Countryways Abercrombie |
Helen Driscoll |
Countryways Abercrombie |
10 |
41.633 |
Eliminations:
316 Carol Belsten, Castlerose Starmaster;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
548 |
Jack Bower Cawriffle Organza |
Jack Bower |
Cawriffle Organza |
C |
25.835 |
2 |
29 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Superkara |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite Superkara |
C |
28.989 |
|
240 |
Louise Stanger Go Go Gilly Go |
Louise Stanger |
Go Go Gilly Go |
5 |
30.699 |
|
502 |
Annette Stockton Papikoi's For Your Eyes Only |
Annette Stockton |
Papikoi's For Your Eyes Only |
5 |
34.007 |
|
239 |
Louise Stanger Donnachaidh Lomond |
Louise Stanger |
Donnachaidh Lomond |
5 |
34.902 |
|
32 |
Vicki Gregory Thorpivy Jyn There Done That |
Vicki Gregory |
Thorpivy Jyn There Done That |
10 |
39.179 |
Eliminations:
242 Nicola Martin, Tilbury Muffin;
67 Frances Smart, Meadhrach Murphy;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
69 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
C |
24.836 |
2 |
249 |
Ian Smith Barkaway Mischief Maker |
Ian Smith |
Barkaway Mischief Maker |
C |
25.763 |
|
333 |
Chloe Bibby Akekal's Throwing Shade |
Chloe Bibby |
Akekal's Throwing Shade |
C |
25.773 |
|
24 |
Karen Coles Okey Dokey Loki Awb |
Karen Coles |
Okey Dokey Loki Awb |
C |
29.771 |
|
226 |
Sue Powell Hugo Where I Go |
Sue Powell |
Hugo Where I Go |
C |
35.500 |
Eliminations:
47 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;
330 Bethany Morris, Buzzin Bee Lunamoon;