Class: 40 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jo Edwards Length: 124m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
285 |
Charlotte Jordan Midnight Dancer |
Charlotte Jordan |
Midnight Dancer |
C |
40.834 |
|
6 |
Chloe-Anna Instone Kentwone Solstice |
Chloe-Anna Instone |
Kentwone Solstice |
C |
41.548 |
Eliminations:
263 Clare Sharland, Moo Moo On The Run;
Grade 2 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
100 |
Tania Glover Soulsmoor Mayniac |
Tania Glover |
Soulsmoor Mayniac |
C |
29.382 |
|
489 |
Claire Reece Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
Claire Reece |
Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
C |
39.759 |
|
373 |
Jane Edwards Castlerose True Colors |
Jane Edwards |
Castlerose True Colors |
C |
41.504 |
|
131 |
Victoria Evans Cnwch Black Orchid |
Victoria Evans |
Cnwch Black Orchid |
5 |
43.942 |
Eliminations:
201 Michele Phillips, Starfish Painted Lady;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
73 |
Kirsty Sheail Klairella Endless Love |
Kirsty Sheail |
Klairella Endless Love |
C |
30.365 |
|
272 |
Mandy Trendell Karry On Kofi |
Mandy Trendell |
Karry On Kofi |
C |
32.361 |
|
300 |
Jenny Goude Ookiimimi Quest For Gold |
Jenny Goude |
Ookiimimi Quest For Gold |
C |
38.286 |
|
386 |
Margaret Ehrenberg Carradine Mango AW(B) |
Margaret Ehrenberg |
Carradine Mango AW(B) |
C |
42.628 |
|
225 |
Keely Foster Rommie's Magic Ninja |
Keely Foster |
Rommie's Magic Ninja |
C |
43.929 |
|
276 |
Kate Carden Lord Kobe Cuckoo |
Kate Carden |
Lord Kobe Cuckoo |
C |
49.793 |
|
16 |
Jan Williams Castlerose Dream In Color |
Jan Williams |
Castlerose Dream In Color |
5.903 |
55.903 |
|
467 |
Vernon Lidstone Polihale Gingersnap |
Vernon Lidstone |
Polihale Gingersnap |
8.213 |
58.213 |
Eliminations:
169 Angela Russell, Silvafern Ninja AW(B);
13 Siān Newell, Wildax Gregory Peck;
37 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Itty Bitty Kiss;
288 Kerry Fox, Boweslyon Fenicia (aw)b;