Class: 132 Small Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Chris Cullen Length: 134m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
341 |
Jane Edwards Castlerose True Colors |
Jane Edwards |
Castlerose True Colors |
C |
39.728 |
|
376 |
Tarik Ali Myter Trend By Design |
Tarik Ali |
Myter Trend By Design |
11.646 |
60.646 |
|
290 |
Jazmine Sedgwick-Wilde Berestead Easter Bonnet At Lindisfarm |
Jazmine Sedgwick-Wilde |
Berestead Easter Bonnet At Lindisfarm |
15.387 |
59.387 |
Eliminations:
55 Stephanie Cox, Justly Jackson;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
391 |
Duane Mellors Black Jet Juno |
Duane Mellors |
Black Jet Juno |
C |
28.120 |
2 |
177 |
Angela Rowe Sheer Bliss |
Angela Rowe |
Sheer Bliss |
C |
34.864 |
|
343 |
Sarah Harland Braykinin Shadow |
Sarah Harland |
Braykinin Shadow |
C |
44.723 |
|
73 |
Claire Reece Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
Claire Reece |
Hugachi Joyeux Noel |
C |
46.661 |
|
130 |
Kirsty Sheail Klairella Endless Love |
Kirsty Sheail |
Klairella Endless Love |
5 |
29.174 |
|
305 |
Gayle Moreton Golden Knight Time Lily |
Gayle Moreton |
Golden Knight Time Lily |
5 |
36.352 |
|
288 |
Sarah Rockowitz Winnie The Impaler |
Sarah Rockowitz |
Winnie The Impaler |
13.398 |
57.398 |
Eliminations:
231 Janice Philpott, Ch. Komargo Going For Gold;
78 Christine Reed, Creme Brulee;
246 Anna Saunders, Demerara Diamond;
19 Zoe Vanveldhoven, Luxury Brockhurst ;
304 Dawn Price, Monochrome Beau;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
296 |
Debbie Brisco Mistavia Golden Mystery |
Debbie Brisco |
Mistavia Golden Mystery |
C |
25.589 |
|
49 |
Carla Davies Minnie McPhee |
Carla Davies |
Minnie McPhee |
C |
41.643 |
|
261 |
Margaret Ehrenberg Carradine Mango AW(B) |
Margaret Ehrenberg |
Carradine Mango AW(B) |
C |
49.484 |
|
286 |
Angela Crockford Danica's Walt's Whimsey |
Angela Crockford |
Danica's Walt's Whimsey |
10 |
38.768 |
Eliminations:
303 Susan Bond, Not So Innocent Milliecent;
213 Becky Woodhouse, Little Tinka Of Saxelbye ;
71 Angela Russell, Silvafern Ninja;
25 Siān Newell, Wildax Gregory Peck;
313 Dorothy Hill, Willowthorn Rock'n'roll;
284 Caroline Bedell, Skymara Take A Chance On Me;