Class: 172 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 134m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
158 |
Sarah Dugdale Dazmarnic Can't Explain |
Sarah Dugdale |
Dazmarnic Can't Explain |
C |
27.741 |
|
573 |
Helen Thomas Lady Emmy Elvara |
Helen Thomas |
Lady Emmy Elvara |
10 |
48.660 |
Eliminations:
296 Janet Bevan, Bella Boo Of Bicton;
498 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato;
107 Nicole Hall, Peanut Poker Doodle;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
166 |
Lorna McDowell Alcumlow The Botanist At Sensevalley |
Lorna McDowell |
Alcumlow The Botanist At Sensevalley |
C |
33.316 |
2 |
419 |
Linda Baker Quickspirit Jac |
Linda Baker |
Quickspirit Jac |
C |
34.366 |
|
519 |
Peter Clayton Lord Bilbo Of Barkshire |
Peter Clayton |
Lord Bilbo Of Barkshire |
5 |
23.601 |
|
374 |
Roz Greening Duende Time To Boogie |
Roz Greening |
Duende Time To Boogie |
5 |
29.010 |
|
17 |
Anna Watkins Mounts Chase Poppy |
Anna Watkins |
Mounts Chase Poppy |
5 |
29.121 |
|
87 |
Sue Powell Hugo Where I Go |
Sue Powell |
Hugo Where I Go |
5 |
40.716 |
|
137 |
Sadie Hughes Reggie The Roan God |
Sadie Hughes |
Reggie The Roan God |
5 |
41.633 |
|
383 |
Amanda Norman Chesterfield Twist |
Amanda Norman |
Chesterfield Twist |
10 |
27.804 |
|
435 |
Karen Askins Licosateria Mai Navel Son |
Karen Askins |
Licosateria Mai Navel Son |
10 |
43.683 |
|
172 |
Emma Watt Sir Percival de Rolo |
Emma Watt |
Sir Percival de Rolo |
10 |
47.342 |
|
125 |
Helen Chilver Come On Harry |
Helen Chilver |
Come On Harry |
32.056 |
67.056 |
Eliminations:
587 Sheila Brown, Mohnesee Ms Nightingale;
443 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;
8 Ian Smith, Barkaway Mischief Maker;
5 Helen Lammas, Winghen Mystic Jess;
3 Claire Morgan-Jones, Jackalatern Odin;
64 Archi Goddard, Supersonic Bailey;
333 Sarah Hawley, Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
135 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
C |
27.515 |
|
16 |
Ben Hughes Woodmagic Simon AW(B) |
Ben Hughes |
Woodmagic Simon AW(B) |
C |
27.781 |
|
24 |
Louise Finnis Antonias Black Magic |
Louise Finnis |
Antonias Black Magic |
C |
28.926 |
|
203 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
C |
29.824 |
|
156 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(G) |
C |
31.595 |
|
96 |
Elaine Mitchell Super Paddy Padster AW(B) |
Elaine Mitchell |
Super Paddy Padster AW(B) |
C |
33.099 |
|
223 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
C |
33.707 |
|
421 |
Celia Crook Iteru Riccia Caprino |
Celia Crook |
Iteru Riccia Caprino |
C |
46.310 |
|
612 |
Debbie Frost Giuseppe Peppe |
Debbie Frost |
Giuseppe Peppe |
5 |
26.040 |
|
657 |
Julie Goddard Snakeharbour Santino |
Julie Goddard |
Snakeharbour Santino |
5 |
31.741 |
|
515 |
Maya Crowhurst Lorics Rio Midnite Magic |
Maya Crowhurst |
Lorics Rio Midnite Magic |
5 |
33.192 |
|
372 |
Sarah Eaton Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
Sarah Eaton |
Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
5 |
33.275 |
Eliminations:
514 James Crowhurst, Celestial Amber;
351 Carmen Mielnik, McLeanwyre Land Girl;