Class: 10 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Steve Hoddinot Length: 143m Time: 47secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
438 |
Mali Tinney Preseliedge Oak |
Mali Tinney |
Preseliedge Oak |
5 |
28.374 |
|
432 |
Lilias Hoare Nairne Carristina Echo Of Love |
Lilias Hoare Nairne |
Carristina Echo Of Love |
5 |
41.370 |
Eliminations:
109 Bev Cox, The Needfor Speed;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
149 |
Jane Pottle Havastorm Let's Go Crazy |
Jane Pottle |
Havastorm Let's Go Crazy |
C |
24.336 |
2 |
43 |
Denise Smith Basilea Simply Red |
Denise Smith |
Basilea Simply Red |
5 |
28.891 |
3 |
68 |
Samantha Davies Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc |
Samantha Davies |
Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc |
5 |
31.982 |
4 |
55 |
Mark Pattenden Rooqui’s One Crazy Kat |
Mark Pattenden |
Rooqui’s One Crazy Kat |
10 |
30.391 |
|
308 |
Lorna Goodban Molly McFlurry Of Valgrays |
Lorna Goodban |
Molly McFlurry Of Valgrays |
10 |
34.953 |
|
311 |
Michael Taylor Mystic Mist |
Michael Taylor |
Mystic Mist |
38 |
60.000 |
Eliminations:
122 Wendy Nixon, Havastorm Maybe Dynamite;
263 Diane Whiting, Falconmoor Wise Guy Cdex Pbegex;
272 Judith Dubery, Soldaze Shooting Star;
420 Sara Treamer, Serenskye The Stars Align;
417 Terry Pocock, Jetpack Pumpkin;
447 Huda Gay, Applerock Lady Holly;
Grade 3 - 5 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
227 |
Heidi Alder Colliewood Capri |
Heidi Alder |
Colliewood Capri |
C |
24.794 |
2 |
184 |
Wendy Woodcock Korsabian Ace Of Hearts |
Wendy Woodcock |
Korsabian Ace Of Hearts |
C |
25.363 |
3 |
403 |
Dawn Hughes Trimac Sage In Clover |
Dawn Hughes |
Trimac Sage In Clover |
C |
25.464 |
4 |
410 |
Paige Morris Beauchamp Joy |
Paige Morris |
Beauchamp Joy |
C |
27.848 |
5 |
446 |
Huda Gay Applerock Lady Opal |
Huda Gay |
Applerock Lady Opal |
C |
29.994 |
|
215 |
Steve Bull Wild Eadric |
Steve Bull |
Wild Eadric |
C |
32.251 |
|
137 |
Georgina Wingham Ivormyth Kosmic Destroyer |
Georgina Wingham |
Ivormyth Kosmic Destroyer |
C |
41.271 |
|
368 |
Sheila Hinch Riverspell Diamond Edge |
Sheila Hinch |
Riverspell Diamond Edge |
5 |
23.825 |
|
346 |
Maureen Henninger Spiderwick Bard |
Maureen Henninger |
Spiderwick Bard |
5 |
37.154 |
|
365 |
Bridget Storer Riverwillow Heather |
Bridget Storer |
Riverwillow Heather |
5 |
42.305 |
|
222 |
Sarah Crouch Rooqui’s Party Animal |
Sarah Crouch |
Rooqui’s Party Animal |
10 |
23.035 |
|
372 |
Gordon Whiteman Nashdom Basic Instinct |
Gordon Whiteman |
Nashdom Basic Instinct |
10 |
26.090 |
|
207 |
Nicola Ayres Shoshonemara Magic Flyte AW(B) |
Nicola Ayres |
Shoshonemara Magic Flyte AW(B) |
10 |
35.729 |
Eliminations:
268 Joce Brooks, Darian Thief In The Night ;
371 Victoria Berry, Chikaramor Under Your Spell;
419 Sara Treamer, Bellatrix A Sky Full Of Stars At Serenskye;
290 Janet Spicer, King Alfie;
135 Suzanne Harding, Tragility Crackerjack;
373 Gordon Whiteman, My Lightning Belle;
234 Julie Hunt, Anionwait Razzamatash;
288 Nicky Nairn, Shabden Fizz;
386 Fiona Whelan, Austmans Pink Diamond ;
404 Debby Ewen, Aerismadin Griffiths Raf;