Class: 29 Medium Jumping Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Emilia Bowers Length: 124m Time: 43secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
220 |
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(S) |
Roisin Bowen |
Archie's And Lemonade AW(S) |
C |
29.976 |
|
284 |
Millie Youngs Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S) |
Millie Youngs |
Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(S) |
C |
31.048 |
|
278 |
Annette Daly My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(S) |
Annette Daly |
My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(S) |
C |
31.883 |
Eliminations:
Grade 6 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
109 |
Jenny Watson I Believe I Can Fly AW(S) |
Jenny Watson |
I Believe I Can Fly AW(S) |
C |
26.268 |
|
357 |
Trish Helme Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
Trish Helme |
Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
C |
26.640 |
|
304 |
Ruby Strutt Klairella Enchantment |
Ruby Strutt |
Klairella Enchantment |
C |
27.133 |
|
6 |
Annette Grassi Playin’ A Blinder AW(S) |
Annette Grassi |
Playin’ A Blinder AW(S) |
C |
33.070 |
|
10 |
Celia Smith Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S) |
Celia Smith |
Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S) |
C |
36.861 |
Eliminations:
9 Josette Hibbert, Rownwood Bracken AW(S);
281 Deborah Phillips, Trisant Moonlight Ovation At Whizzlewsk ;
268 Maria Bojczuk, McLeanwyre Blood Brother;
18 Jen Howard, Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(G);
143 Di Shepherd, Olivia Of The Olivet;
169 Alf Prior, Plum Crumble;
102 Debbie Speed, Cuckavalda Speed;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
263 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(G) |
C |
26.877 |
2 |
121 |
Colette Attewell Sirensong Smooth Criminal |
Colette Attewell |
Sirensong Smooth Criminal |
C |
26.947 |
|
273 |
Amy Langman Done And Busted |
Amy Langman |
Done And Busted |
C |
27.658 |
|
144 |
Di Shepherd Pippa Pipsqueak |
Di Shepherd |
Pippa Pipsqueak |
C |
28.267 |
|
195 |
Maya Crowhurst Stratus Showgirl AW(S) |
Maya Crowhurst |
Stratus Showgirl AW(S) |
C |
28.638 |
|
22 |
Russell Mason Wesley Persian Pride |
Russell Mason |
Wesley Persian Pride |
C |
29.585 |
|
162 |
Sue Jackson Tilly Magwi Sulin |
Sue Jackson |
Tilly Magwi Sulin |
C |
31.770 |
|
272 |
Amy Langman Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan |
Amy Langman |
Daft As A Brush With Bonwillan |
5 |
33.482 |
|
343 |
Katrina Bayliss Majesticalglowing Amber AW(S) |
Katrina Bayliss |
Majesticalglowing Amber AW(S) |
5 |
35.882 |
Eliminations:
163 Susan Gibson, Justa Kracka AW(G);
30 Angela Russell, Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D);
333 Angela Tunnicliffe, Obi Blue Star;
122 Emma Sadler, Prepare To Be Dazzled;
214 Rachel Dutton, Mist Magic Moon AW(G);
186 Maxine Bryce, Finnesmore Aurora AW(S);
139 Annie Towe, Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze);