Class: 6 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Beth Stuart Length: 135m Time: 42secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
256 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
C |
33.703 |
2 |
183 |
Joanne Sanderson Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
Joanne Sanderson |
Hwarthow Ocean Of Saltash |
0.219 |
42.219 |
|
87 |
Diana Whitmill Rhodium Black Knight |
Diana Whitmill |
Rhodium Black Knight |
1.612 |
43.612 |
|
287 |
Andrew Easton Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
Andrew Easton |
Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
5 |
38.948 |
|
283 |
Jan Grayson Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
Jan Grayson |
Aquawood Blithe Spirit Of Blakanis |
7.409 |
44.409 |
|
348 |
Olivia White Isilme Mocha Monkey |
Olivia White |
Isilme Mocha Monkey |
10 |
41.565 |
|
177 |
Nikki Whittingham Chasing The Shadows Away |
Nikki Whittingham |
Chasing The Shadows Away |
20 |
36.644 |
|
236 |
Karen Wakelin Spoken Storm |
Karen Wakelin |
Spoken Storm |
21.791 |
53.791 |
Eliminations:
188 Wendy McAlenan, Perfect Tiddly Pom;
152 Emilia Bowers, Rocky Balbowers;
36 Pamela Stevenson, Fantasic Mister Bear AW(S);
90 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
180 Melanie Patten, Rutland Red Robbie;
3 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
304 Marie Ellis, Asti Spurmant Ears;
286 Megan Frost, Aslethorn Fireside Magic;
133 Ashleigh Joyce, Whispering Willow Las;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
34 |
Ruth Rowe Denwyn Rhodd |
Ruth Rowe |
Denwyn Rhodd |
C |
30.965 |
|
289 |
Margaret Wright Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
Margaret Wright |
Pippa Noodle Run For Fun |
C |
34.552 |
|
74 |
Clarissa Brown Mrs Browns Boy |
Clarissa Brown |
Mrs Browns Boy |
5 |
29.059 |
|
258 |
Chloe Forgham-James Gem And Tonic |
Chloe Forgham-James |
Gem And Tonic |
5 |
41.291 |
Eliminations:
352 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed;
151 Emilia Bowers, The Dancing Destroyer ;
52 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
195 Julie Plant, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi;
41 Lucy Toyne, Goldmali Opportunity Nox AW(B);
298 Paul Fowler, Dylan Of Denbigh ;
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
18 |
Annette Parker Credit To Dee's Paws |
Annette Parker |
Credit To Dee's Paws |
C |
29.648 |
|
171 |
Esme Robinson Charmpark Gabbie |
Esme Robinson |
Charmpark Gabbie |
C |
30.029 |
|
235 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
C |
31.286 |
|
211 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
C |
39.692 |
|
196 |
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
Julie Plant |
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
5 |
28.657 |
|
175 |
Karen Sanders The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
Karen Sanders |
The Merle Of Valgrays - AW(S) |
5 |
32.759 |
|
135 |
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chunky Monkey |
Louise Lewis |
Super Fly Chunky Monkey |
5 |
34.853 |
|
63 |
Linda Baker Huttongall Lucy Loo |
Linda Baker |
Huttongall Lucy Loo |
8.238 |
45.238 |
Eliminations:
284 Dawn Jones, Borderpops Storm A Brewing;
301 Mandy Welton, Burnt Saffron;