Class: 32 Medium Agility Crystal Vision Q C1-7
Judge: Jo Edwards Length: 154m Time: 60secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
28 |
Angela Russell Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D) |
Angela Russell |
Tarnedge Rainbow AW(D) |
7 |
C |
34.138 |
2 T |
154 |
Di Poingdestre Bramleycott Miss Rock'n Roll AW(G) |
Di Poingdestre |
Bramleycott Miss Rock'n Roll AW(G) |
7 |
C |
34.677 |
3 T |
23 |
Russell Mason Wesley Persian Pride |
Russell Mason |
Wesley Persian Pride |
7 |
C |
35.024 |
4 |
367 |
Amy Langman Done And Busted |
Amy Langman |
Done And Busted |
7 |
C |
37.191 |
5 |
325 |
Michael Heaton Princess Hedera |
Michael Heaton |
Princess Hedera |
4 |
C |
38.521 |
6 |
90 |
Hollie Upton Rallenta Rapid Renzo |
Hollie Upton |
Rallenta Rapid Renzo |
1 |
C |
38.676 |
|
26 |
Celia Smith Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S) |
Celia Smith |
Crazy Daisy Daze AW(S) |
6 |
C |
39.247 |
|
20 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
3 |
C |
42.843 |
|
109 |
Elaine Mitchell Super Paddy Padster AW(B) |
Elaine Mitchell |
Super Paddy Padster AW(B) |
2 |
C |
48.223 |
|
104 |
Hannah Walker Izzle Wizzle |
Hannah Walker |
Izzle Wizzle |
7 |
5 |
32.909 |
|
88 |
Siobhan Beaudin Dream On Dexter |
Siobhan Beaudin |
Dream On Dexter |
2 |
5 |
33.285 |
|
141 |
Lindsay Bentley Brookhouse Danger Mouse |
Lindsay Bentley |
Brookhouse Danger Mouse |
7 |
5 |
33.768 |
|
175 |
Alan Brickley Betty Boo Doing The Do |
Alan Brickley |
Betty Boo Doing The Do |
2 |
5 |
34.950 |
|
215 |
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(B) |
Charles Batho |
Borderose Heatwave AW(B) |
4 |
5 |
37.568 |
|
101 |
Sarah Harland Antiquarius Firebird |
Sarah Harland |
Antiquarius Firebird |
3 |
5 |
42.230 |
|
314 |
Chris Smith Regal Ruby |
Chris Smith |
Regal Ruby |
2 |
5 |
45.344 |
|
247 |
Leah Gibson Mulberry Mischief |
Leah Gibson |
Mulberry Mischief |
3 |
5 |
49.547 |
|
9 |
Peter Swanton Willow Willow The Wisp |
Peter Swanton |
Willow Willow The Wisp |
3 |
5 |
50.665 |
|
59 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
53.772 |
|
157 |
Verity Hill Picketty Poppetty Pooh |
Verity Hill |
Picketty Poppetty Pooh |
1 |
10 |
46.459 |
|
278 |
Carmen Bojczuk McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
Carmen Bojczuk |
McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
6 |
10 |
47.707 |
|
194 |
Paul Edelston Sunshine Whirlwind |
Paul Edelston |
Sunshine Whirlwind |
2 |
10 |
52.633 |
|
376 |
Machaela Frost Millie Moo Bear |
Machaela Frost |
Millie Moo Bear |
1 |
10 |
56.313 |
Eliminations:
51 Rachel Viggars, Gunnarsbrook Tornado;
12 Paula Merryman, Leebeardream Tizza Teeze;
301 Jane Hill, Leebeardream Cruz You Lose;
94 Jenny Watson, I Believe I Can Fly AW(B);
275 Carmen Mielnik, McLeanwyre Land Girl;
319 Mandy Trendell, Northborders Gamekeeper;
108 Maxine Bryce, Finnesmore Aurora AW(S);
135 Emma Watt, Sir Percival de Rolo;
10 Karen Baddley, Summervilles Kaiser;
161 Jenny Edwards, Foxgloves Little Blue Bean;
200 Debbie Speed, Cuckavalda Speed;
291 Eve Rusling, Izzy Wizzy Boo;
31 Ben Hughes, Woodmagic Simon;
15 Anna Watkins, Mounts Chase Poppy;
286 Sam Irving, No Hear No Fear;
52 Millie Youngs, Moomin's Mess Maker Jess AW(B);
156 Samantha Rose, Knight Bus To Moorlands;
227 Lisa Glynn, Zip Zap Zigi;
30 Josette Hibbert, Rownwood Bracken AW(S);
170 Issy Eley, Starrytails Rio de Janeiro;
362 Sheila Brown, Mohnesee Ms Nightingale;