Class: 3 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Nicola Smith Length: 135m Time: 43secs
Awards - 9 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
723 |
Michael Harrison Gaia Beck Beauty |
Michael Harrison |
Gaia Beck Beauty |
4 |
C |
26.155 |
2 T |
499 |
Alan Short Labomba At Lalapaws |
Alan Short |
Labomba At Lalapaws |
4 |
C |
26.216 |
3 T |
540 |
Judith Patrick Indistorm Zardilightful |
Judith Patrick |
Indistorm Zardilightful |
4 |
C |
26.773 |
4 |
423 |
Sarah Bryden Gaunyersel Dont Luke Back |
Sarah Bryden |
Gaunyersel Dont Luke Back |
4 |
C |
27.514 |
5 |
215 |
Julie Irving Incanto Il Alto* |
Julie Irving |
Incanto Il Alto* |
4 |
C |
29.206 |
6 |
35 |
Gilli Sayer Morgansr Twist Of Fate |
Gilli Sayer |
Morgansr Twist Of Fate |
4 |
C |
29.854 |
7 |
279 |
Pauline Verity Maccadale Dougal |
Pauline Verity |
Maccadale Dougal |
3 |
C |
30.278 |
8 |
43 |
Sam Allison Fellrock Okavango |
Sam Allison |
Fellrock Okavango |
4 |
C |
33.223 |
9 |
390 |
Danielle Austin Skyeisla Night Sky |
Danielle Austin |
Skyeisla Night Sky |
2 |
C |
33.946 |
|
391 |
Lorna Henderson Rhypyker Thorn |
Lorna Henderson |
Rhypyker Thorn |
4 |
C |
38.449 |
|
726 |
Faye Nemeth Fajojo Something Special |
Faye Nemeth |
Fajojo Something Special |
4 |
C |
42.652 |
|
276 |
Trevor Robb Redrun Rule AW(S) |
Trevor Robb |
Redrun Rule AW(S) |
2 |
0.076 |
43.076 |
|
254 |
Megan Meade Lalapaws Don't Stop Believin |
Megan Meade |
Lalapaws Don't Stop Believin |
4 |
5 |
27.318 |
|
139 |
Richard Inglesfield Morgans Darkside Of The Moon |
Richard Inglesfield |
Morgans Darkside Of The Moon |
4 |
5 |
29.689 |
|
36 |
Gilli Sayer Scott To Be Morgansr |
Gilli Sayer |
Scott To Be Morgansr |
4 |
5 |
30.009 |
|
305 |
Elly-Mai Mawson Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Mawson |
Clyde's Companion |
2 |
5 |
30.368 |
|
211 |
Pam White Astra Tyg AW(B) |
Pam White |
Astra Tyg AW(B) |
4 |
5 |
34.905 |
|
59 |
Valerie Halbert Traigh Autumnal Tarne |
Valerie Halbert |
Traigh Autumnal Tarne |
4 |
5 |
35.090 |
|
624 |
Julie Parker Jasper’s Dream |
Julie Parker |
Jasper’s Dream |
2 |
5 |
35.222 |
|
472 |
Kathryn Harris It's Not Rocket Science |
Kathryn Harris |
It's Not Rocket Science |
3 |
5 |
40.880 |
|
225 |
Lisa Thompson Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex |
Lisa Thompson |
Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex |
4 |
10 |
30.142 |
|
592 |
Kathryn Hutchinson Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
Kathryn Hutchinson |
Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
3 |
10 |
30.956 |
|
378 |
Mandy Bainbridge Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild |
Mandy Bainbridge |
Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild |
3 |
10 |
31.038 |
|
667 |
Anna Lang Fajojo Something Brave |
Anna Lang |
Fajojo Something Brave |
2 |
10 |
33.305 |
|
468 |
Kim Hunt Time For Flyte |
Kim Hunt |
Time For Flyte |
4 |
10 |
35.676 |
|
658 |
Philip Cook Emerald Firefly |
Philip Cook |
Emerald Firefly |
2 |
10 |
39.645 |
|
705 |
Lorna Farish Edenpark Huntress |
Lorna Farish |
Edenpark Huntress |
3 |
12.527 |
50.527 |
|
302 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
1 |
15 |
37.387 |
|
406 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
4 |
15.487 |
43.487 |
|
564 |
Nicola Anderson Beamish Ballerina |
Nicola Anderson |
Beamish Ballerina |
2 |
15.683 |
43.683 |
|
594 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
3 |
26.725 |
64.725 |
Eliminations:
38 Andrew Allison, Alaskan Midnight Sayer;
189 Samantha Glaister, Triskelion Oscar's Wild;
718 Rachel Crook, Lynwood Beau Bo Go;
379 Fraser Tough, Indistorm Night Fury;
504 Kay Scarlett, Papa Kipper;
645 Lauren Mullen, Tug Of War;
99 Doris Stokoe, Rooqui's The One And Only ;
412 Claire Collin, Lalapaws Follow Your Heart;
342 Janet Griffin, Comebyanaway In Bonnie Time;
524 Sophie Betts, Romanian Red Rocket;
684 Rachael Purvis, Sparkleside Gucci Girls Best Friend ;
501 Laura Short, Lalapaws I'd Love A Babycham;
563 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
356 Kerensa McKie, Brambledale Bounce;
370 Shannon Springford, Zhanisgo Give It Some Banter;
737 Siân Illingworth, Zhanisgo Redesign;
126 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow;
479 Stephanie Shaw, Demolition Girl;
205 Julian Butler, Farwoodview Jake Solstice;
462 Arran Snowdon, In Pursuit Of The Sock;
529 Jennifer Hart, Traigh Revel In The Moment;
15 Ann Hann, Torrefied Spelk;
742 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide;
289 James Brenchley, Little Albee Tross;
224 Gail Robson, Gincredibles Lad;
489 Nicki Heslop, Special Weapons And Tactics ;
409 Janine Parkinson, She Devil Ethel;
403 Joanne Leybourne, Runing For Vik-Tory;
8 Kathleen Davison, Langley Lee;
374 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ;
150 Karen Forgie, Eye A Dora;