Class: 25 Medium Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Nicola Smith Length: 135m Time: 47secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
381 |
Vicky Tough Cornelian Damson |
Vicky Tough |
Cornelian Damson |
2 |
C |
26.568 |
2 T |
308 |
Sarah Byron Think Outside The Fox |
Sarah Byron |
Think Outside The Fox |
2 |
C |
27.195 |
3 T |
220 |
Susan Hunter Turbo Doodle Diesel |
Susan Hunter |
Turbo Doodle Diesel |
3 |
C |
30.832 |
4 |
604 |
Jessica Russon Free Tilly |
Jessica Russon |
Free Tilly |
3 |
C |
31.493 |
5 |
165 |
Carol Jewell Basilea Shine On Me |
Carol Jewell |
Basilea Shine On Me |
3 |
C |
32.657 |
6 |
433 |
Hannah Butters Tiponi Hot Toes |
Hannah Butters |
Tiponi Hot Toes |
3 |
C |
33.841 |
|
221 |
Susan Hunter Beautiful Doodle Bee |
Susan Hunter |
Beautiful Doodle Bee |
2 |
C |
39.573 |
|
709 |
Lorraine Batty Grandmaster Gunner |
Lorraine Batty |
Grandmaster Gunner |
3 |
5 |
27.154 |
|
458 |
Maddy Raywood Hawksbeck Buccanneer |
Maddy Raywood |
Hawksbeck Buccanneer |
1 |
5 |
32.102 |
|
649 |
Bev Gittins Woolbails Box 'o' Rockets |
Bev Gittins |
Woolbails Box 'o' Rockets |
3 |
5 |
34.265 |
|
731 |
Jaquay Ashford Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
Jaquay Ashford |
Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
4 |
5 |
34.563 |
|
660 |
Nicola Hodgson Greenfox Kelp |
Nicola Hodgson |
Greenfox Kelp |
2 |
5 |
37.122 |
|
57 |
Cameron Bell Cenroma Jack's Bonny Lass |
Cameron Bell |
Cenroma Jack's Bonny Lass |
2 |
5 |
38.212 |
|
167 |
Amanda Hampson Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores |
Amanda Hampson |
Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores |
2 |
5 |
40.695 |
|
484 |
Sandie Haw Mollie Hermons Hermit |
Sandie Haw |
Mollie Hermons Hermit |
1 |
5 |
43.630 |
|
283 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavalda Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavalda Speed |
3 |
5 |
45.826 |
|
688 |
Pamela Wightman Lockardian Trailblazer |
Pamela Wightman |
Lockardian Trailblazer |
3 |
10 |
28.741 |
|
44 |
Richard Allison Hullet Thorn At Fellrock |
Richard Allison |
Hullet Thorn At Fellrock |
2 |
10 |
31.162 |
|
400 |
Dawn Oliver Just Scout Of Beckswych |
Dawn Oliver |
Just Scout Of Beckswych |
3 |
10 |
34.307 |
|
327 |
Sue Scott Lockardian Delta Star |
Sue Scott |
Lockardian Delta Star |
3 |
10 |
37.768 |
|
284 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
2 |
10 |
44.745 |
|
131 |
Ann-Marie Saxon Priorheath Dark Crystal |
Ann-Marie Saxon |
Priorheath Dark Crystal |
4 |
15 |
32.657 |
|
136 |
Catherine O'Sullivan Does'nt Miss A Trick |
Catherine O'Sullivan |
Does'nt Miss A Trick |
2 |
20 |
32.575 |
|
223 |
Gill Zuczkowska Licosateria Cherish By Blue |
Gill Zuczkowska |
Licosateria Cherish By Blue |
3 |
57.725 |
94.725 |
Eliminations:
20 Becky Vickers, Honey We're Home;
21 Roisin Bowen, Archie's And Lemonade AW(S);
18 Janet Butterfield, Jans Best Buddy;
631 Susan Everett, Double Oh Kira;
324 Stacy Burleigh, River God;
152 Kelly Harrison, Princess Charmed ;
514 Deborah Appleton, Princess Of Hearts;
261 Zoe Smith, Smooth Black Maniac;
293 Laura Clarkson, Sealpin Victorious Union;
627 Miranda Leonard, Foxite Invincible Angel;
636 Amy Cassap, Lumos Maxima ;
551 Elaine Wilson, Dottie About Dots;
513 John Woolley, Devongem Russian Roulette ;
387 Margaret Lindgren, Edmund Blackadder;
60 Michelle Bartlett, Woolbails Poison Ivy;
511 Anthony Bailes, Siberian Fox Kollyoff;
674 Olwyn Hewitt, Soxnizz Mo Sea;