Class: 62 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Tom Drawwater Length: 165m Time: 66secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1295 |
Lior Linevitz-Matthews Petal The Hebrew Raspberry |
Lior Linevitz-Matthews |
Petal The Hebrew Raspberry |
C |
39.227 |
2 |
1323 |
Gill Stevens Casblaidd Umber |
Gill Stevens |
Casblaidd Umber |
C |
57.617 |
|
795 |
Angela Pichon Araki All About Achieving |
Angela Pichon |
Araki All About Achieving |
5 |
49.556 |
|
1291 |
Paul Edelston Sunshine Whirlwind |
Paul Edelston |
Sunshine Whirlwind |
5 |
53.519 |
|
796 |
Angela Pichon Araki Emperor |
Angela Pichon |
Araki Emperor |
5 |
62.496 |
|
1230 |
Penny Lidstone Ruby Grace |
Penny Lidstone |
Ruby Grace |
10 |
55.562 |
Eliminations:
443 Faith Beswick, Booboo Pudding Surprise;
1438 Joules Ward, Wilfed Whiskas;
1487 Corinne Cervi, Pascal Du Manoir St Adrien;
1510 Joanna Bagwell, Minterburn Moor View Peanut;
862 Rose Emberton, Esmania Sunseeker;
1522 Jan Kewley, Devongem Road Runner;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
445 |
Dan Blockley Interstellar Storm |
Dan Blockley |
Interstellar Storm |
C |
33.418 |
2 T |
1454 |
Denise Brown Fin Fair Warrior |
Denise Brown |
Fin Fair Warrior |
C |
38.207 |
3 |
228 |
Irene Pratsides Folkvang Phyllis |
Irene Pratsides |
Folkvang Phyllis |
C |
47.951 |
4 |
923 |
Sophie Jackson Sophs Swift But Sure |
Sophie Jackson |
Sophs Swift But Sure |
C |
48.513 |
|
1271 |
Sarah Hawley Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
Sarah Hawley |
Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
C |
48.937 |
|
1651 |
Zoe Witmore Ravensview Mighty Rook |
Zoe Witmore |
Ravensview Mighty Rook |
5 |
36.093 |
|
1381 |
Steven Nicholl Klairella Kittiwake |
Steven Nicholl |
Klairella Kittiwake |
5 |
38.106 |
|
966 |
Sue Kewley Devongem Chariots Of Fire |
Sue Kewley |
Devongem Chariots Of Fire |
5 |
39.030 |
|
879 |
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby |
Rachel Partridge |
Remrosie Ruby |
5 |
39.509 |
|
618 |
Catherine Lothian Klairella Enid |
Catherine Lothian |
Klairella Enid |
5 |
52.286 |
|
497 |
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi |
Lisa Glynn |
Zip Zap Zigi |
5 |
65.099 |
|
1095 |
Chrismari Ramsay Mohnesee Blue Victor |
Chrismari Ramsay |
Mohnesee Blue Victor |
10 |
44.495 |
|
854 |
Kate Bell Lemon Fizz Sherbet Whizz |
Kate Bell |
Lemon Fizz Sherbet Whizz |
10 |
45.453 |
|
1036 |
Jessica Wakefield Roxys Little Prince |
Jessica Wakefield |
Roxys Little Prince |
10 |
48.570 |
|
816 |
Clare Smith Chirae Mojito |
Clare Smith |
Chirae Mojito |
10 |
62.103 |
Eliminations:
229 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;
1037 Jessica Wakefield, Shine Bright My Mega Star;
957 Sue Harvey, Betsy Goes Bonkers;
738 Rachel Thornton, Devongem Good As Gold;
404 Alison Milner, Esmania Gold Lightning;
323 Joanne Mole, Roll Over Rebel;
108 Robert Wicks, Esmania Storm Chaser;
111 Helen Hickford, Boom Shake The Room At Zarafa;
406 Annette Wilcox, Skymara Rivers Sweet Pea;
1122 Christine Olliver, Rougeochre Joyeux Noel;
1571 Lauren Cooper, Donut Underestimate Me ;
504 Rebekah Surman, Brecksend Nodding Thistle At Braveshot;
1162 Alison Robson-Young, Gingerbread Biscuit;
Grade 3 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
1462 |
Rosie Loukes Tallulah Teryx |
Rosie Loukes |
Tallulah Teryx |
C |
32.713 |
2 T |
488 |
Emily Dawson Grand Duke Percy Flyer |
Emily Dawson |
Grand Duke Percy Flyer |
C |
33.270 |
3 |
1333 |
Tanya Cooper Licosateria Hard Days Night |
Tanya Cooper |
Licosateria Hard Days Night |
C |
33.494 |
4 |
82 |
Georgia de La Cour Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors |
Georgia de La Cour |
Obay Dreamz In Bright Colors |
C |
33.528 |
5 |
855 |
Danielle Avery Magicbrill Angel |
Danielle Avery |
Magicbrill Angel |
C |
35.214 |
|
1208 |
Liz Thompson Fylespires Cleve |
Liz Thompson |
Fylespires Cleve |
C |
38.092 |
|
1582 |
Kathy Dimmock A Little Bit Of Magic |
Kathy Dimmock |
A Little Bit Of Magic |
C |
38.912 |
|
184 |
Sarah Goolding Mr Nedley Goes Long |
Sarah Goolding |
Mr Nedley Goes Long |
C |
39.995 |
|
1467 |
Victoria Kennedy Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows |
Victoria Kennedy |
Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows |
C |
40.140 |
|
1069 |
Gill Duroe Annavah Kirsch Kiss |
Gill Duroe |
Annavah Kirsch Kiss |
C |
42.995 |
|
1023 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
C |
43.420 |
|
956 |
Sue Harvey Just A Bit Dottie |
Sue Harvey |
Just A Bit Dottie |
C |
43.752 |
|
1019 |
Kirsty Lewis Aminirumpus Back In A Minute |
Kirsty Lewis |
Aminirumpus Back In A Minute |
C |
50.468 |
|
1496 |
Alison Watson Kacadu Marmite Mayhem |
Alison Watson |
Kacadu Marmite Mayhem |
5 |
36.009 |
|
1244 |
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave AW(B) |
Charles Batho |
Borderose Heatwave AW(B) |
5 |
41.807 |
|
28 |
Denise Burgess Wonderous Princess |
Denise Burgess |
Wonderous Princess |
5 |
44.853 |
|
1144 |
Claire Cartwright Ta Da Its Magic |
Claire Cartwright |
Ta Da Its Magic |
5 |
47.073 |
|
1292 |
Maureen Henninger Kiwi Ngaire |
Maureen Henninger |
Kiwi Ngaire |
10 |
30.414 |
|
164 |
Michelle Coxall Hunbart Fred |
Michelle Coxall |
Hunbart Fred |
10 |
36.345 |
|
1442 |
Heidi Bennett High Speed Furball |
Heidi Bennett |
High Speed Furball |
10 |
39.568 |
|
289 |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar Toes Gwyn Griffin |
Sandra Rees-Pedlar |
Toes Gwyn Griffin |
10 |
43.128 |
Eliminations:
737 Robert Richards, Notar Thirty Seven;
225 Brea Sargent, Pocket Rocket Doodlebug;
354 Reggie Lamb, Looney Limpet;
1146 Carol Cartwright, Kensteen Fleur;
328 Victoria Godley, Miss Mindy Turbotwizzler;
613 Gill Payne, Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now;
707 Gavin Pallant, Fagan's Delight;
280 Ailsa Gibb, Larksfield Lunatic;
1106 Heather Gardner, Paisley And Pinstripe;
383 Sue Hollobone, Champwaith Country Tweed;
212 Vanessa Layton, Basilea's A Little Bit More;
611 Megan Priest, The Buzz Of The Bees;
1463 Marion King, Colnevalley Tiger;
1319 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;
176 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster;