Class: 59 Intermediate Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Nigel Rudd Length: 171m Time: 48secs
Grade 6 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
69 |
Georgina Baker Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust |
Georgina Baker |
Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust |
C |
34.887 |
2 |
546 |
Kim Marshall Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
Kim Marshall |
Fire Flare Of Ainmhithe |
C |
39.535 |
3 |
1201 |
Isabel Patten Saint Nico Las AW(G) |
Isabel Patten |
Saint Nico Las AW(G) |
C |
43.725 |
|
1495 |
Trish Yates Mere Marty |
Trish Yates |
Mere Marty |
C |
45.370 |
|
604 |
Vivien Deakin Bimbo Crossing Borders |
Vivien Deakin |
Bimbo Crossing Borders |
3.172 |
51.172 |
|
1044 |
Lisa Gibb Aviary Super Diva |
Lisa Gibb |
Aviary Super Diva |
5 |
34.655 |
|
1183 |
Dan Shaw Runbye She's In Fashion |
Dan Shaw |
Runbye She's In Fashion |
5 |
34.748 |
|
1537 |
Linda Lennard Our Buddy |
Linda Lennard |
Our Buddy |
5 |
41.821 |
|
260 |
Lizzie Smith Silverhurst Peregrine |
Lizzie Smith |
Silverhurst Peregrine |
7.226 |
50.226 |
|
584 |
Dennis Colthup Jazzy Be Good |
Dennis Colthup |
Jazzy Be Good |
25 |
41.768 |
Eliminations:
1331 Christina Lynch, Dentbros Cecily Parsley;
1003 Clive Everest, Darian The Bookseller;
1374 Jodie Brutto, Bordaquest Malted Milk;
88 Louise Ashman, Just Hideaway Kez;
284 Sally Cooper, Notterts Bra Vo Black Raven;
1255 Emily Ricestringer , Oh So Special;
582 Lisa Miller, Mendipstar Guiding Light;
1285 Steve Mills, Castomya Never Ending Story;
62 Nicky Parris, Braunsbeck True Cymru Girl;
Grade 7 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
241 |
Alan Wildman Ag Ch Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng |
Alan Wildman |
Ag Ch Chikaramor Kynda Amazyng |
C |
34.922 |
2 T |
648 |
Jo Gleed Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not |
Jo Gleed |
Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not |
C |
35.806 |
3 |
596 |
Karen Young Rock Concerto |
Karen Young |
Rock Concerto |
C |
36.212 |
4 |
832 |
Lara Staplehurst Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe |
Lara Staplehurst |
Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe |
C |
36.646 |
5 |
1154 |
Hollie Archer Dentbros Golden Brown |
Hollie Archer |
Dentbros Golden Brown |
C |
36.763 |
|
1540 |
Joce Brooks Darian Romantic Fiction |
Joce Brooks |
Darian Romantic Fiction |
C |
38.108 |
|
230 |
Caroline Ashby Champwaith Lord Beau |
Caroline Ashby |
Champwaith Lord Beau |
C |
38.635 |
|
1461 |
Jane Penninck Kizzi Of Crackerhouse |
Jane Penninck |
Kizzi Of Crackerhouse |
C |
41.257 |
|
231 |
Caroline Ashby Stormbeck Swift |
Caroline Ashby |
Stormbeck Swift |
C |
41.874 |
|
113 |
Judy Coppin Gorgeous Shimmering Sunset |
Judy Coppin |
Gorgeous Shimmering Sunset |
C |
43.132 |
|
9 |
Lindsey Spring Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
Lindsey Spring |
Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
5 |
33.949 |
|
721 |
Julia Maclean Wynwich Wot A Folly |
Julia Maclean |
Wynwich Wot A Folly |
5 |
37.655 |
|
208 |
Debbie Figg Debbemy Magical Swift |
Debbie Figg |
Debbemy Magical Swift |
5 |
38.345 |
|
175 |
Kate Lamacraft Gem Of The Hub |
Kate Lamacraft |
Gem Of The Hub |
5 |
45.001 |
|
166 |
Aileen Watson Serenskye Dream Rockett |
Aileen Watson |
Serenskye Dream Rockett |
10 |
38.972 |
|
1229 |
Louise Norris Harlequins Jester |
Louise Norris |
Harlequins Jester |
10 |
47.048 |
Eliminations:
248 Richard Britton, Nedlo Let It Shine;
902 Kate Howlett, Bonbellami Rey Of Hope;
505 Steven Brown, Delanor Bizzie Lizzie AW(G);
218 Claire Rosendale, Elswish Dark Liberty;
417 Sandra Southernwood, Soldaze Minstrel;
843 Nicola Wildman, Ag Ch Devongem Freekin Awesome;
1491 Simon Cowley, Dallason Wish Upon A Star;
10 Amy Creaser, Calotti Murray;
852 Daniel Croxford, Fellspirit Live The Dream;
987 Joanne Richards, Castomya Endless Love;
764 Fran Walton, Freyasway Disco Araminta ;