The Agility Club (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 3 Large Agility Graded 3,4
Judge: Lisa Duggan Length: 195m Time: 60secs
Grade 3 - 5 places and 2 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 37.717 |
2 T | C | 38.395 |
3 | 5 | 28.864 |
4 | 5 | 37.164 |
5 | 5 | 47.009 |
5.933 | 60.933 | |
10 | 43.292 | |
10 | 59.985 | |
15 | 53.991 | |
15 | 55.483 | |
64.133 | 119.133 |
Eliminations: 532 Charlotte Farrow, Shes The Man; 763 Melissa Gray, Hash Tag Wish Me Luck; 425 Louise Furniss, Lovelwood Absolute; 1420 Summer Tanner, Force Of The Phoenix; 490 Nicolle Twyford, Shoshonemara Ocean Magic; 573 Olivia Needham, Alfie Treseder; 989 Lydia Phillips, Chilton Copper King; 324 Janet Willcox, Hessonite Puddletown; 1224 Sheenagh Parsons, Noddy's Best Mate; 593 Catherine Stone, Luna Selene Of Ainmhithe; 414 Jessica Smith, Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie; 747 Michelle Drawwater, Darleyfalls Say My Name; 1043 Jo Royall, Dreamorox Ready For Action; 272 Neil Ellis , Runbye Super Hero ; 227 Joey George, Saxbysue Into The Groove; 463 Helaina Lines, Many Tear Let's Go Fly A Kyte At Helianthemum; 1130 Siān Illingworth, Zhanisgo Redesign; 314 Hannah Smith, Leilas Gotcha Sox; 258 Louise Bray, Proforza Island Tide; 197 Lindsey Bridges, Kirkbridgend Kairos; 18 Jenni York, Zhanisgo's Rising Star; 48 Tracy Moerel, Zhanisgo Express Approval; 673 Alan Smith, Savath Reddy For Havoc;
Grade 4 - 4 places and 2 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 35.045 |
2 T | C | 38.244 |
3 | C | 39.054 |
4 | C | 41.091 |
C | 43.100 | |
5 | 36.726 | |
5 | 37.917 | |
5.158 | 65.158 | |
7.139 | 67.139 | |
10 | 45.099 | |
12.932 | 67.932 |
Eliminations: 696 Amy Challis, Kawa From The House Of Gale; 49 Sally Lett, Greenfox Tonker; 787 Shannon Springford, Zhanisgo Give It Some Banter; 511 Paul Willmott, Forrest Of Cromhall; 267 Kathryn Broadway, Qwassingburgh Alan ; 628 Elaine Brammer, Corfu Gems Dare To Fly; 292 Heidi Wain, Corfu Gems Dare To Bear; 972 Faye Nemeth, Fajojo Something Special; 1275 Steve Young, King Timber; 870 Jan Fox, Caught Red Handed; 837 Shani McGarry, Magical Merly Of Valgrays; 907 Tunde Bell, Soldaze Lady Gertrude ; 1119 Ilka Antippa, Wumblibumbly Dotty Lottie; 798 Jilly Holness, Sarkam Secret Ring Ouzel At Lookylooky*; 1283 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale; 1478 Roger Brown, Soldaze Serious Moonlight; 990 Gemma Platt, Little Miss Dynamite;