Class: 23 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Jennifer Agate Length: 149m Time: 45secs
Awards - 6 places
PlaceP |
Comp No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 |
34 |
Ronald Coleman My Cheeky Charlie |
Ronald Coleman |
My Cheeky Charlie |
1 |
C |
25.407 |
2 |
146 |
Maria Haage Highhouse Esmi Fliro At Smultronstig |
Maria Haage |
Highhouse Esmi Fliro At Smultronstig |
2 |
C |
26.389 |
3 |
139 |
Chris Spence Malonedawn Derry |
Chris Spence |
Malonedawn Derry |
2 |
C |
27.576 |
4 |
65 |
Laura Davis The Nimble Brindle |
Laura Davis |
The Nimble Brindle |
2 |
C |
31.957 |
5 |
181 |
Anna Clugston Scoutin About Mai |
Anna Clugston |
Scoutin About Mai |
1 |
C |
36.577 |
6 |
148 |
Amanda Lattimer Ir Ch Beardie Connections Quino |
Amanda Lattimer |
Ir Ch Beardie Connections Quino |
2 |
1.165 |
46.165 |
|
141 |
Roberta Boyd Lighthouse Keepa |
Roberta Boyd |
Lighthouse Keepa |
2 |
5 |
25.356 |
|
79 |
Peter Crozier Bonbon Bonnie |
Peter Crozier |
Bonbon Bonnie |
3 |
5 |
27.456 |
|
200 |
Amy Wilson Castleview Heidi |
Amy Wilson |
Castleview Heidi |
1 |
5 |
34.947 |
|
1 |
Catherine Mason Daisy Dee |
Catherine Mason |
Daisy Dee |
2 |
5 |
35.313 |
|
7 |
Lorraine Sinnott Gagas Pennywise |
Lorraine Sinnott |
Gagas Pennywise |
1 |
10 |
27.502 |
|
8 |
Rachel Kenning Kilbroney Blue |
Rachel Kenning |
Kilbroney Blue |
4 |
10 |
28.921 |
|
144 |
Ian Jamison Smultronstig Freyja Flute |
Ian Jamison |
Smultronstig Freyja Flute |
4 |
10 |
35.355 |
|
115 |
Hannah Black Blue Jester |
Hannah Black |
Blue Jester |
4 |
10 |
39.789 |
|
20 |
Ingrid Jellie Firetouch Time To Fly |
Ingrid Jellie |
Firetouch Time To Fly |
2 |
10 |
41.926 |
|
199 |
Raymond McMullan Ollie Mac |
Raymond McMullan |
Ollie Mac |
2 |
10 |
42.740 |
|
9 |
Rachel Kenning Montaki Show Time |
Rachel Kenning |
Montaki Show Time |
2 |
30 |
38.625 |
|
120 |
Brian Kavanagh Mr Bradley |
Brian Kavanagh |
Mr Bradley |
1 |
31.061 |
56.061 |
Eliminations:
203 Ann Charleton, Copperbirch Arrow;
138 Patricia Doyle, Knockboy Silverbirch;
68 Brenda Patterson, Corneroak Golden Dreams;
119 Pauline Boyle, Miss Jessie;
151 Janine Brownlees, Craigys Dust Let It Be;
92 Alison Parkes, It Only Takes A Milo Second ;
143 Maria Haage, Smultronstig Ben Boloparte AW(B);
155 Aoife Ryan, Donnie Barko;
74 Laura Murphy, The Harpoon;
61 Siobhan Owens, Are You Ready For Eddie;