Class: 169 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Melanie Patten Length: 135m Time: 54secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
454 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
C |
30.171 |
Eliminations:
338 Sarah Renshaw, Charlie Bears ;
465 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato;
575 Stephen Turner, Blue Spirit ;
556 Susan Ormson, Dartful Dodger;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
736 |
Nicolette Rawlings Mistyriver Moonstruck |
Nicolette Rawlings |
Mistyriver Moonstruck |
5 |
31.942 |
2 |
694 |
Debbie Cookson Ivormyth Koda's Carebear |
Debbie Cookson |
Ivormyth Koda's Carebear |
5 |
49.330 |
|
593 |
Lauren Howells Brooke Taver Shore |
Lauren Howells |
Brooke Taver Shore |
10 |
34.031 |
|
485 |
Marian Rea Wothenell Tureagh |
Marian Rea |
Wothenell Tureagh |
10 |
39.874 |
|
594 |
Lauren Howells Choco Hollic |
Lauren Howells |
Choco Hollic |
10 |
40.463 |
|
228 |
Jonathan Adams Droganrie Obsidian King Of Dovahkiin |
Jonathan Adams |
Droganrie Obsidian King Of Dovahkiin |
20 |
28.730 |
Eliminations:
87 Cheryl Harkness, Dragon Ryoko Starrytails;
136 Carol Bird, Loki Labyrinth ;
150 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;
455 Louise Stanger, Donnachaidh Lomond;
155 Esme Robinson, Bonington Dottie;
221 Marion McIlherene, Pop Diva;
28 Sarah Bradford, Kenynten In The Fast Lane;
757 Hayley Hawkins, Giggs Jumps For Joy;
308 Jane Hill, Leebeardream Cruz You Lose;
734 Millie Rawlings, Schmarmooz Goosecreature;
86 Cheryl Harkness, Mallardglen Lola;
Grade 3
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
481 |
Lucinda Cooper Little Miss Dandelion AW(B) |
Lucinda Cooper |
Little Miss Dandelion AW(B) |
C |
29.030 |
|
357 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
C |
42.598 |
|
382 |
Richard Phelps Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
Richard Phelps |
Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
5 |
29.565 |
|
81 |
Peter Swanton Willow Willow The Wisp |
Peter Swanton |
Willow Willow The Wisp |
5 |
32.920 |
|
550 |
Alan Bates Must Ran Sallie |
Alan Bates |
Must Ran Sallie |
5 |
34.929 |
|
268 |
Carol Jewell Basilea Shine On Me |
Carol Jewell |
Basilea Shine On Me |
5 |
35.221 |
|
645 |
Kim Sinnott Rhydygalfe Superkid Sam |
Kim Sinnott |
Rhydygalfe Superkid Sam |
5 |
36.583 |
|
389 |
Carole Holt Dawstenbears Moonbeam Malc |
Carole Holt |
Dawstenbears Moonbeam Malc |
5 |
40.698 |
|
153 |
Kate Lamacraft Mr Skip The Hubster |
Kate Lamacraft |
Mr Skip The Hubster |
10 |
25.214 |
|
374 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
10 |
27.251 |
|
469 |
Althea Green Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
Althea Green |
Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
10 |
34.971 |
Eliminations:
170 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
92 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;
34 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;
381 Hattie Phelps, Natcho Nosh;