Class: 104 Large Agility Crystal Vision Q C1-4
Judge: Lisa Perry Length: 162m Time: 54secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
294 |
Alan Smith Savath Reddy For Havoc |
Alan Smith |
Savath Reddy For Havoc |
4 |
C |
28.154 |
2 T |
72 |
Chloe Jones Tri And Beat Me |
Chloe Jones |
Tri And Beat Me |
4 |
C |
29.206 |
3 T |
154 |
Esme Robinson Charmpark Gabbie |
Esme Robinson |
Charmpark Gabbie |
4 |
C |
30.152 |
4 |
640 |
Jackie Cliffe Morgans Rumour Has It |
Jackie Cliffe |
Morgans Rumour Has It |
3 |
C |
31.256 |
5 |
689 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
2 |
C |
35.809 |
6 |
630 |
Rosie Holmes Custard The Dragon |
Rosie Holmes |
Custard The Dragon |
2 |
C |
36.996 |
|
716 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(S) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(S) |
3 |
C |
38.944 |
|
288 |
Wendy Hart Taffy Turbo AW(S) |
Wendy Hart |
Taffy Turbo AW(S) |
4 |
C |
40.220 |
|
19 |
Mirella Ballestracci Ocean Reefs Jewel AW(S) |
Mirella Ballestracci |
Ocean Reefs Jewel AW(S) |
4 |
C |
42.333 |
|
546 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon Wadsworth |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon Wadsworth |
3 |
5 |
30.956 |
|
4 |
Dave Jolly Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
Dave Jolly |
Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
4 |
5 |
31.544 |
|
50 |
Oliver Ri Kelticemrald Felix Felicis |
Oliver Ri |
Kelticemrald Felix Felicis |
4 |
5 |
31.761 |
|
623 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
3 |
5 |
31.853 |
|
451 |
Patricia Needham Zomerset Zida |
Patricia Needham |
Zomerset Zida |
4 |
5 |
32.091 |
|
767 |
Emilia Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Emilia Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
3 |
5 |
32.214 |
|
249 |
Sarah Gold Occasional Dream |
Sarah Gold |
Occasional Dream |
2 |
5 |
37.397 |
|
659 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly |
2 |
5 |
38.880 |
|
61 |
Jo Ninham Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker |
Jo Ninham |
Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker |
2 |
5 |
44.785 |
|
68 |
Claire Chapman Bella Fleckstar AW(B) |
Claire Chapman |
Bella Fleckstar AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
52.030 |
|
406 |
Janet Sheppard Druid Ynys Mon |
Janet Sheppard |
Druid Ynys Mon |
4 |
10 |
36.820 |
|
251 |
Lorna Colley Zig Stargaze |
Lorna Colley |
Zig Stargaze |
3 |
10 |
40.437 |
|
75 |
Nikki Whittingham Chasing The Shadows Away |
Nikki Whittingham |
Chasing The Shadows Away |
3 |
10 |
42.477 |
|
348 |
Julie Plant Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
Julie Plant |
Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
4 |
15 |
30.224 |
|
166 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
3 |
20 |
46.021 |
Eliminations:
164 Jackie Gardner, Indistorm Tyler Boy;
79 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
766 Emilia Bowers, The Dancing Destroyer ;
84 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
287 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
555 Susan Ormson, Tayser Set To Stun;
401 Debbie Broadhurst, Conquests Unexpected Daz;
625 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
191 Stuart Wheaton, Daddies Little Miracle;
24 Maria Daley, Fajojo Mali Key;
563 Yasmin Channon, Finny Winny Wyn;
749 Claire Perry, Macaron Mountain;
703 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life;
349 Julie Plant, Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic;
637 Janet Bojko, International Rescue;
237 Emma Wallis, Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo ;
110 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
207 Joanne Smith, Oakholme Imperial Wizard;