Class: 54 Large Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Sarah Gold Length: 152m Time: 51secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
258 |
Leah Ellis Bizzyberry Savitar |
Leah Ellis |
Bizzyberry Savitar |
3 |
C |
27.638 |
2 T |
178 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
2 |
C |
27.946 |
3 |
344 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
3 |
C |
29.588 |
4 |
231 |
Nicola Martin Chazak Winter Warrior |
Nicola Martin |
Chazak Winter Warrior |
3 |
C |
30.862 |
5 |
397 |
Sue Adams Su Ddan Impact |
Sue Adams |
Su Ddan Impact |
3 |
C |
31.354 |
|
115 |
Ashleigh Joyce Shadow Of Echoes |
Ashleigh Joyce |
Shadow Of Echoes |
1 |
C |
32.042 |
|
289 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
1 |
C |
32.730 |
|
42 |
Allison Saunders Aviary Raise The Tempo |
Allison Saunders |
Aviary Raise The Tempo |
2 |
C |
33.438 |
|
415 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
3 |
C |
36.980 |
|
12 |
Jo Ninham Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker |
Jo Ninham |
Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker |
2 |
C |
37.986 |
|
505 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
2 |
C |
39.012 |
|
180 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
3 |
C |
40.780 |
|
114 |
Zoe Dawn Rose Fancy Class Fin |
Zoe Dawn Rose |
Fancy Class Fin |
2 |
C |
41.703 |
|
199 |
Diane Mawson Cownbred Lost And Found |
Diane Mawson |
Cownbred Lost And Found |
1 |
1.74 |
52.740 |
|
470 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
2 |
5 |
33.962 |
|
484 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly |
2 |
5 |
41.662 |
|
371 |
Barrie James Darleyfalls Oggi Oggi Oggi |
Barrie James |
Darleyfalls Oggi Oggi Oggi |
3 |
10 |
33.840 |
|
436 |
Sharon Arnold On My Terms Meg |
Sharon Arnold |
On My Terms Meg |
1 |
10 |
35.892 |
|
95 |
Sam Capp Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
Sam Capp |
Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
1 |
15 |
44.392 |
|
94 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
2 |
20 |
32.781 |
|
446 |
Debra Hickman Bruno Third Time Lucky |
Debra Hickman |
Bruno Third Time Lucky |
3 |
20 |
40.276 |
Eliminations:
139 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
27 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
216 Andrew Easton, Last Scooby Of Valgrays;
321 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;
150 Katie Cusack, Going For Pole Position;
61 Margaret Knight, Giddy Ghyll;
35 Veronica Wilson, Aviary Pretty Verbena ;
167 Debbie Broadhurst, Conquests Unexpected Daz;
425 Leanne Ross, Blue Rock Of Oatlands;
251 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
507 Sarah Dolbear, Watch Out Reggie's About ;
106 Sue Popham, Borderpops Blueprint;
187 Debbie Coles, Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds;
21 Sarah Tuck, Soldaze Ad Infinitum;
504 Sarah Blackshaw, She'll Cause A Ryot;
172 Heidi Clelland, Ivormyth Kinder's Pride;
174 Heidi Clelland, Shadow Of Aire Cyber;