Class: 52 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Roger Walford Length: 150m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
116 |
Ashleigh Joyce Whispering Willow Las |
Ashleigh Joyce |
Whispering Willow Las |
C |
33.260 |
2 |
199 |
Diane Mawson Cownbred Lost And Found |
Diane Mawson |
Cownbred Lost And Found |
C |
39.756 |
|
526 |
Gilly Prime Willow The Whirlwind Girlie |
Gilly Prime |
Willow The Whirlwind Girlie |
C |
45.901 |
|
289 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
5 |
30.188 |
|
95 |
Sam Capp Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
Sam Capp |
Silvercea Gandalf The Grey |
5.045 |
55.045 |
Eliminations:
115 Ashleigh Joyce, Shadow Of Echoes;
436 Sharon Arnold, On My Terms Meg;
61 Margaret Knight, Giddy Ghyll;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
484 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly |
C |
35.037 |
2 |
114 |
Zoe Dawn Rose Fancy Class Fin |
Zoe Dawn Rose |
Fancy Class Fin |
C |
44.372 |
3 |
505 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
5 |
40.531 |
|
178 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
10 |
28.580 |
|
94 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
10 |
30.075 |
|
139 |
Sue Flynn We're Just Having A Look Jed |
Sue Flynn |
We're Just Having A Look Jed |
15 |
24.807 |
|
27 |
Samantha Hall Skippy The Hippie |
Samantha Hall |
Skippy The Hippie |
15 |
31.403 |
|
159 |
Jane Collins Lord Eddard Stark |
Jane Collins |
Lord Eddard Stark |
50.459 |
85.459 |
Eliminations:
321 Jackie Kenny, Kakadu Roc A Fella;
106 Sue Popham, Borderpops Blueprint;
425 Leanne Ross, Blue Rock Of Oatlands;
35 Veronica Wilson, Aviary Pretty Verbena ;
187 Debbie Coles, Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds;
21 Sarah Tuck, Soldaze Ad Infinitum;
12 Jo Ninham, Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker;
42 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
177 Lorraine Matthews, Blue Blue Barney Magrew ;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
231 |
Nicola Martin Chazak Winter Warrior |
Nicola Martin |
Chazak Winter Warrior |
C |
27.263 |
2 |
504 |
Sarah Blackshaw She'll Cause A Ryot |
Sarah Blackshaw |
She'll Cause A Ryot |
C |
29.968 |
|
216 |
Andrew Easton Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
Andrew Easton |
Last Scooby Of Valgrays |
C |
33.172 |
|
415 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
C |
34.075 |
|
397 |
Sue Adams Su Ddan Impact |
Sue Adams |
Su Ddan Impact |
C |
34.376 |
|
180 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
C |
39.961 |
|
258 |
Leah Ellis Bizzyberry Savitar |
Leah Ellis |
Bizzyberry Savitar |
5 |
25.644 |
|
344 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
5 |
33.263 |
|
223 |
Amanda Ison Kennair Rough Diamond |
Amanda Ison |
Kennair Rough Diamond |
9.135 |
59.135 |
Eliminations:
371 Barrie James, Darleyfalls Oggi Oggi Oggi;
251 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
473 Garry Bennett, Seasham Waterloo;
167 Debbie Broadhurst, Conquests Unexpected Daz;