Class: 91 Small Jumping Grand National Q C1-4
Judge: Amy Gandy Length: 121m Time: 49secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
319 |
Jessica Turrill Dakata African Sunrise |
Jessica Turrill |
Dakata African Sunrise |
3 |
C |
22.218 |
2 T |
535 |
Lee Connock Droganrie Winter's Prince Of Dovahkiin |
Lee Connock |
Droganrie Winter's Prince Of Dovahkiin |
4 |
C |
22.751 |
3 |
488 |
Tracey Blacker Olivia Neutron Bomb |
Tracey Blacker |
Olivia Neutron Bomb |
2 |
C |
25.261 |
4 |
231 |
Caroline Bedell Skymara Take A Chance On Me |
Caroline Bedell |
Skymara Take A Chance On Me |
2 |
C |
25.424 |
5 |
819 |
Trish Helme Awesome's Mini Mayhem |
Trish Helme |
Awesome's Mini Mayhem |
3 |
C |
25.755 |
|
773 |
Sue McLean Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
Sue McLean |
Licosateria Cinnabar Nite |
4 |
C |
26.601 |
|
750 |
Laura Watts Ickle Little Mr Pickle |
Laura Watts |
Ickle Little Mr Pickle |
4 |
C |
26.629 |
|
696 |
Christopher Liddle Cedarhill Falling Star |
Christopher Liddle |
Cedarhill Falling Star |
2 |
C |
27.820 |
|
242 |
Danielle Walker Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
Danielle Walker |
Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
3 |
C |
29.232 |
|
341 |
Rachel Griffiths Pete The Feet |
Rachel Griffiths |
Pete The Feet |
1 |
C |
31.316 |
|
375 |
Tricia Robarts Millpoint Glenmorangie |
Tricia Robarts |
Millpoint Glenmorangie |
3 |
C |
31.966 |
|
202 |
Claire Reece Paddington First Class |
Claire Reece |
Paddington First Class |
2 |
C |
37.188 |
|
749 |
Laura Watts Ozzy Pozzy |
Laura Watts |
Ozzy Pozzy |
2 |
C |
38.142 |
|
12 |
Gayle Moreton Monochrome Beau |
Gayle Moreton |
Monochrome Beau |
1 |
C |
42.807 |
|
536 |
Hannah Piercy Off Sped Fred |
Hannah Piercy |
Off Sped Fred |
2 |
5 |
31.007 |
|
598 |
Jane Sayles Little Miss Hetty |
Jane Sayles |
Little Miss Hetty |
3 |
5 |
34.715 |
|
755 |
Becky Howell Make Way For Maggie |
Becky Howell |
Make Way For Maggie |
1 |
5 |
35.583 |
|
295 |
Lyla Mason Duchess Of Windy Ridge |
Lyla Mason |
Duchess Of Windy Ridge |
2 |
10 |
34.058 |
|
28 |
Sam Sanderson Daerhead Sauge Of Allier |
Sam Sanderson |
Daerhead Sauge Of Allier |
3 |
10 |
42.081 |
|
249 |
Christine Thomas Lloegr Lobelia |
Christine Thomas |
Lloegr Lobelia |
3 |
10 |
48.465 |
|
556 |
Becky Woodhouse Little Tinka Of Saxelbye |
Becky Woodhouse |
Little Tinka Of Saxelbye |
3 |
13.647 |
52.647 |
Eliminations:
118 Susan Wheatley, Cloudtenn Lillie Light;
594 Margaret Ehrenberg, Carradine Mango;
122 Peter Gibbons, Genetika Isa Queen At Fethaland;
368 Sarah McLean, Noir Of Combe At Soxnizz;
490 Debra Tedds, Proforza Ping Pong;
386 Gemma Goulding, Soxnizz Let It Be Gin;
349 Catherine Richards, Ava Lemon Pie;
91 Ann Boyles, Plushcourt Count Of Chaos;
759 Abby Howell, Cows Opinion;
491 Debra Tedds, Devongem Hakuna Matata;
466 Anna Saunders, Demerara Diamond;
394 Carol Payne, Alcumlow Heather At Sensevalley AW(B);
505 Elaine Stott, Ashstarz Absolutely Wild;
376 Helen Barker, Rubying Red;
573 Martin Elliott, Abbie Dhabi Doo;
424 Sarah Childs, Dysynnis Tootie Frootie;
695 Moira Bowden, Full Tilt;