Class: 85 Medium Jumping Grand National Q C5-7
Judge: Alan Jackson Length: 139m Time: 47secs
Awards - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
246 |
Jen Howard Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
Jen Howard |
Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
5 |
C |
29.812 |
2 T |
722 |
Susan Gibson Justa Kracka AW(G) |
Susan Gibson |
Justa Kracka AW(G) |
7 |
C |
29.957 |
3 |
489 |
Debra Tedds Devongem Its A Stitch Up |
Debra Tedds |
Devongem Its A Stitch Up |
7 |
C |
30.390 |
|
101 |
Russell Mason Wesley Persian Pride |
Russell Mason |
Wesley Persian Pride |
7 |
C |
30.689 |
|
140 |
John Nierop Dallington Black Bomber AW(G) |
John Nierop |
Dallington Black Bomber AW(G) |
7 |
C |
30.761 |
|
160 |
Annie Towe Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze) |
Annie Towe |
Cherish Z Dablovystudonky (imp Cze) |
7 |
C |
31.430 |
|
468 |
Laura Bentley Midnight Star Chaser |
Laura Bentley |
Midnight Star Chaser |
5 |
C |
31.524 |
|
284 |
Naomi Lee Sweet Carolina |
Naomi Lee |
Sweet Carolina |
7 |
C |
32.512 |
|
53 |
Annette Grassi Playin’ A Blinder AW(B) |
Annette Grassi |
Playin’ A Blinder AW(B) |
5 |
C |
35.294 |
|
584 |
Maria Bojczuk McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
Maria Bojczuk |
McLeanwyre Blood Brother |
6 |
C |
36.986 |
|
178 |
Linda Seaton Our Boy Zeus |
Linda Seaton |
Our Boy Zeus |
7 |
C |
39.955 |
|
320 |
Rob Warman Scooby Dooby Ruby |
Rob Warman |
Scooby Dooby Ruby |
7 |
C |
41.920 |
|
277 |
Chas Trendell Pumpernickel Isaac |
Chas Trendell |
Pumpernickel Isaac |
6 |
3.32 |
50.320 |
|
250 |
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer |
Ros Etheridge |
Where's My Spritzer |
6 |
5 |
31.051 |
|
352 |
Gloria Bates Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S) |
Gloria Bates |
Guinevere Queen Of Hearts AW(S) |
7 |
5 |
36.574 |
|
121 |
Peter Gibbons Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
Peter Gibbons |
Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
7 |
5 |
40.571 |
Eliminations:
763 Roz Greening, Regi Sprocket Pocket Rocket AW(S);
252 Gill Ciantar, The Better Half;
571 Alf Prior, Plum Crumble;
98 Charlotte Gardner, Sparkling Sirius Seren;
30 Caroline Davies, Sampex Curiosity AW(S);
332 Jo Edwards, The Craizy Circle Of Life AW(S);
148 Hannah Walker, Izzle Wizzle ;
392 Di Shepherd, Pippa Pipsqueak;
818 Trish Helme, Duende Epics Awesome Dreams;
391 Di Shepherd, Olivia Of The Olivet;