Class: 82 Medium Agility Grand National Q C1-4
Judge: Jessica Rapinett Length: 168m Time: 67secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
383 |
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(S) |
Roisin Bowen |
Archie's And Lemonade AW(S) |
4 |
C |
37.931 |
2 T |
762 |
Suzanne Betts Cascade Black Diamond |
Suzanne Betts |
Cascade Black Diamond |
3 |
C |
38.098 |
3 |
712 |
Annette Daly My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(B) |
Annette Daly |
My Little Dose Of Luna Ce AW(B) |
4 |
C |
38.864 |
4 |
322 |
Sonia Woodward Nutty Milkshake |
Sonia Woodward |
Nutty Milkshake |
3 |
C |
40.101 |
5 |
230 |
Caroline Bedell Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
Caroline Bedell |
Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
4 |
C |
42.627 |
6 |
110 |
Kerry Anne Daley Rundaswomber Ziva |
Kerry Anne Daley |
Rundaswomber Ziva |
2 |
C |
42.736 |
|
649 |
Susan Jones Uncle Tatlock |
Susan Jones |
Uncle Tatlock |
3 |
C |
44.802 |
|
280 |
Mandy Trendell Northborders Gamekeeper |
Mandy Trendell |
Northborders Gamekeeper |
3 |
C |
45.927 |
|
14 |
Beth Stuart The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
Beth Stuart |
The Great Lord Archibold AW(B) |
3 |
C |
46.824 |
|
757 |
Nick Ridley Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
Nick Ridley |
Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld AW(S) |
3 |
C |
48.184 |
|
707 |
Debbie Coy Snowy Alpine Spike |
Debbie Coy |
Snowy Alpine Spike |
2 |
C |
48.453 |
|
515 |
Sarah Eaton Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
Sarah Eaton |
Dont Dally Dillon On The Way |
2 |
C |
48.526 |
|
24 |
Laura-Jayne Ellery Ladyview Buddy Bolt |
Laura-Jayne Ellery |
Ladyview Buddy Bolt |
2 |
C |
49.727 |
|
615 |
Christine Wingate-Wynne Devongem Shes High On Life |
Christine Wingate-Wynne |
Devongem Shes High On Life |
3 |
5 |
32.639 |
|
706 |
Jane Blackwell Chilternlily Gingergold |
Jane Blackwell |
Chilternlily Gingergold |
3 |
5 |
39.363 |
|
207 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavalda Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavalda Speed |
3 |
5 |
40.045 |
|
175 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
1 |
5 |
41.715 |
|
316 |
Kerri Costello Springaling Rubes |
Kerri Costello |
Springaling Rubes |
4 |
5 |
53.662 |
|
104 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
2 |
15 |
61.951 |
|
247 |
Jen Howard Duende Chasing Dreams |
Jen Howard |
Duende Chasing Dreams |
3 |
20 |
47.900 |
Eliminations:
253 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;
359 Chloe Bibby, Kunok Kincse Szepem;
599 Pauline Keable, Sawara Echo Beach;
313 Fiona Matthews, Rhozzum Wessex;
661 Marie Masefield, Artful Oreo The Dodger;
652 Yvette George, Mr Ralf With The Groovy Brows;
650 Tony Williams, Rufus Tarquin Of Barlaston;
533 Rachel Viggars, Gunnarsbrook Tornado;
179 Linda Seaton, Bondor Steel Magnolia;
582 Carmen Mielnik , McLeanwyre Land Girl;
66 Karen Baddley, Summervilles Kaiser;
236 Sharon Sampson, Mixer At The Mews;
805 Susan Ormson, Dartful Dodger;
184 Alan Brickley, Betty Boo Doing The Do;
310 Machaela Frost, Millie Moo Bear;
487 Tracey Blacker, Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S);
208 Debbie Speed, Cuckavaldalighting Speed;
147 Lucinda Cooper, Little Miss Dandelion ;
308 Sarah Harland, Antiquarius Firebird;
141 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
111 Kerry Anne Daley, Rundaswomber Halo ;
309 Sarah Harland, Antiquarius Porthos;
721 Becky Gibson, Devongem Playing With Fire;