Class: 66 Large Agility Grand National Q C5-7
Judge: Paul Langley-Sadler Length: 162m Time: 50secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
59 |
Alan Gardner Indistorm Jessie Girl |
Alan Gardner |
Indistorm Jessie Girl |
7 |
C |
28.684 |
2 T |
260 |
Diane Graves Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D) |
7 |
C |
31.691 |
3 |
492 |
Maria Johnston Castomya Minted For Life |
Maria Johnston |
Castomya Minted For Life |
6 |
C |
34.712 |
4 |
117 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
5 |
C |
42.698 |
|
82 |
Mirella Ballestracci Jewelruby Kirby Morgan AW(S) |
Mirella Ballestracci |
Jewelruby Kirby Morgan AW(S) |
7 |
C |
44.305 |
|
33 |
Dawn Milner Kryptonite Soco AW(G) |
Dawn Milner |
Kryptonite Soco AW(G) |
7 |
C |
48.428 |
|
256 |
Jo Burt Ferrous Elemental Flick |
Jo Burt |
Ferrous Elemental Flick |
7 |
5 |
31.681 |
|
264 |
Jan Gordon Lilhaze Nisa By Far |
Jan Gordon |
Lilhaze Nisa By Far |
5 |
5 |
33.389 |
|
261 |
Diane Graves Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit |
Diane Graves |
Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit |
7 |
5 |
33.471 |
|
193 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug AW(S) |
5 |
5 |
33.827 |
|
742 |
Catherine Porter Vesignis Awesome Waveruner |
Catherine Porter |
Vesignis Awesome Waveruner |
7 |
5 |
34.159 |
|
367 |
Mary Trease Beverton Fern |
Mary Trease |
Beverton Fern |
6 |
5 |
36.931 |
|
37 |
Kim Watts Weircourt Darcey |
Kim Watts |
Weircourt Darcey |
5 |
5 |
36.932 |
|
475 |
Julie Nicholson My Mate Dobbie |
Julie Nicholson |
My Mate Dobbie |
7 |
5 |
39.028 |
|
114 |
Amanda Austin Jonanelle Wonder Stone |
Amanda Austin |
Jonanelle Wonder Stone |
6 |
5 |
39.350 |
|
300 |
Sarah Tuck Lilhaze Spring Bash |
Sarah Tuck |
Lilhaze Spring Bash |
6 |
10 |
35.075 |
|
787 |
John True Braefell Skylark AW(S) |
John True |
Braefell Skylark AW(S) |
6 |
11.241 |
56.241 |
Eliminations:
614 Christine Wingate-Wynne, Dreamorox Made With Desire;
769 Katie Dable, The Earl Of Crewe;
22 Aileen Watson, Mickey The Rocketteer;
172 Theresa Barratt, It’s Just A Brisky Breeze;
139 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;
553 Linda Baker, Huttongall Lucy Loo;
425 Claire Mason, Cherryhog Zestar ;
507 Linda Gore, Cories Razor Sharpe;
426 Hillary Curtis, Devonduet Simply Rufus;
427 Hillary Curtis, Simply For Keeps;
276 Sarah Shaw, Laugh Out Loud;
413 Kate Stokes, Wychnmutts Dodger;
115 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Portia;
548 Becky Donnelly, Beamer Baby;