Class: 33 Medium Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Allison Saunders Length: 162m Time: 59secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
762 |
Suzanne Betts Cascade Black Diamond |
Suzanne Betts |
Cascade Black Diamond |
C |
35.573 |
2 |
649 |
Susan Jones Uncle Tatlock |
Susan Jones |
Uncle Tatlock |
C |
42.994 |
|
726 |
Michael Heaton Princess Hedera |
Michael Heaton |
Princess Hedera |
5 |
40.829 |
|
90 |
Althea Green Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
Althea Green |
Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
5 |
48.505 |
|
214 |
Julie Goddard Snakeharbour Santino |
Julie Goddard |
Snakeharbour Santino |
5 |
50.701 |
|
179 |
Linda Seaton Bondor Steel Magnolia |
Linda Seaton |
Bondor Steel Magnolia |
10 |
48.134 |
|
207 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavalda Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavalda Speed |
10 |
48.187 |
Eliminations:
289 Linda Hayman, Tilly Biscuit;
328 Charles Batho, Borderose Heatwave;
141 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
812 Dil Walters, Many Tears Pocket Rocket;
135 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;
127 Tanya Harper, Plumtastic Gift From Crai;
159 Peter Swanton, Willow Willow The Wisp ;
294 Lynne Jennings, Fortiskeeper Jennings Joy;
247 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;
706 Jane Blackwell, Chilternlily Gingergold;
Grade 4 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
158 |
Helen Lammas Eddie Of Abbey |
Helen Lammas |
Eddie Of Abbey |
C |
40.520 |
|
599 |
Pauline Keable Sawara Echo Beach |
Pauline Keable |
Sawara Echo Beach |
C |
41.837 |
|
772 |
Theresa Stokes Devongem Into The Light |
Theresa Stokes |
Devongem Into The Light |
C |
44.477 |
|
487 |
Tracey Blacker Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
Tracey Blacker |
Ailla Most Beautiful AW(S) |
5 |
43.900 |
|
230 |
Caroline Bedell Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
Caroline Bedell |
Kenquince Flirty Farthing |
5 |
55.049 |
|
398 |
Ann Cooper Werthyr Elis |
Ann Cooper |
Werthyr Elis |
10 |
42.416 |
Eliminations:
499 Sian Pearce, Daimonic Black Magic;
613 Jenny Watson, I Believe I Can Fly AW(B);
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
818 |
Trish Helme Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
Trish Helme |
Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
C |
32.895 |
|
246 |
Jen Howard Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
Jen Howard |
Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
C |
33.740 |
|
44 |
Josette Hibbert Rownwood Bracken AW(S) |
Josette Hibbert |
Rownwood Bracken AW(S) |
C |
42.858 |
Eliminations:
108 Paula Merryman, Leebeardream Tizza Teeze;
53 Annette Grassi, Playin’ A Blinder AW(B);