Class: 27 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Stacey Irwin Length: 166m Time: 65secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
962 |
Rachel Bassham Chest Wait For Me |
Rachel Bassham |
Chest Wait For Me |
C |
37.191 |
2 |
893 |
Shelley Knight Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
Shelley Knight |
Arthur Knight Wonder Boy |
5 |
37.679 |
|
261 |
Vanessa Lennox Bridget Bone's Diary |
Vanessa Lennox |
Bridget Bone's Diary |
5 |
40.939 |
|
255 |
Linda Hughes Tawnyhill Wilfe |
Linda Hughes |
Tawnyhill Wilfe |
5 |
44.370 |
|
256 |
Faith Beswick Booboo Pudding Surprise |
Faith Beswick |
Booboo Pudding Surprise |
5 |
49.237 |
|
659 |
Chris Hampton Poosain Bolt Midnight Dash |
Chris Hampton |
Poosain Bolt Midnight Dash |
10 |
45.860 |
|
829 |
Zoe Bartley Mildermops Apollo |
Zoe Bartley |
Mildermops Apollo |
10 |
59.362 |
Eliminations:
750 Alyshia Harrington-Clark, Ambertollers Into White;
262 Vanessa Lennox, Theodora The Explorer;
604 Lior Linevitz-Matthews, Petal The Hebrew Raspberry;
617 Catherine Ross , Ziggy The Star Pup;
935 Annabel Readman, Jackalantern Valour;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
217 |
Michelle Gladding Startoonie Winter Jasmine |
Michelle Gladding |
Startoonie Winter Jasmine |
C |
36.007 |
2 |
24 |
Bev Barker Hye Azza Kite |
Bev Barker |
Hye Azza Kite |
C |
44.371 |
3 |
928 |
Genevieve Barrett Ivormyth Touch The Moon |
Genevieve Barrett |
Ivormyth Touch The Moon |
C |
61.081 |
|
441 |
Rosie Loukes Tallulah Teryx |
Rosie Loukes |
Tallulah Teryx |
5 |
32.351 |
|
956 |
Rachel Partridge Remrosie Ruby |
Rachel Partridge |
Remrosie Ruby |
5 |
32.875 |
|
321 |
Jo van Der Linde Little Wolf |
Jo van Der Linde |
Little Wolf |
5 |
37.599 |
|
344 |
Christine Burnham Flossie Flyer Posh Paws |
Christine Burnham |
Flossie Flyer Posh Paws |
5 |
61.999 |
|
221 |
Lee Pratt Bounty Du Barr |
Lee Pratt |
Bounty Du Barr |
10 |
31.412 |
|
905 |
Jane Deavin Daisy.Dot.Dot.Dot |
Jane Deavin |
Daisy.Dot.Dot.Dot |
15 |
45.365 |
Eliminations:
327 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Phyllis;
298 Karen Peck, Woodmagic Harvey Moon;
53 Joanne Loft, Schmarbooz Key Lime Pie;
627 Jan Hazel, Briarbank Bluebell;
619 Chrismari Ramsay, Mohnesee Blue Victor;
607 Gavin Pallant, Fagan's Delight;
328 Irene Pratsides, Folkvang Its A Kind Of Magic;
90 Brea Sargent, Pocket Rocket Doodlebug;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
94 |
Gemma Swann Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid |
Gemma Swann |
Dixies Glitzy Halo Kid |
C |
28.967 |
2 |
831 |
Matt Dorrell Croftcorner Spring Water |
Matt Dorrell |
Croftcorner Spring Water |
C |
31.808 |
3 |
260 |
Rebecca Sturges It's A Secret |
Rebecca Sturges |
It's A Secret |
C |
33.392 |
|
192 |
Vicki Adams Just A Little Merry |
Vicki Adams |
Just A Little Merry |
C |
37.851 |
|
442 |
Sharon Acaster Riosset Red Rover |
Sharon Acaster |
Riosset Red Rover |
C |
39.996 |
|
994 |
Teresa Flint-Rojas Sir Jeffrey Of Caracas |
Teresa Flint-Rojas |
Sir Jeffrey Of Caracas |
C |
48.712 |
|
990 |
Emily Dawson Grand Duke Percy Flyer |
Emily Dawson |
Grand Duke Percy Flyer |
5 |
29.444 |
|
105 |
Vanessa Layton Basilea's A Little Bit More |
Vanessa Layton |
Basilea's A Little Bit More |
5 |
34.549 |
|
202 |
Jason Hibberd Oh What A Pickle |
Jason Hibberd |
Oh What A Pickle |
5 |
37.845 |
Eliminations:
784 Celia Crook, Iteru Riccia Caprino;
451 Ella Quattrucci, Erkenwyne Choice O The World;
187 Daniel Adams, Just Hamish;
360 Karen Laken, Licosateria T-Step To Tango;
454 Brooke Smiles, Pixelated Into Colliejack;
420 Sarah Goolding, Mr Nedley Goes Long;
858 Julie Dawn Tait, Tyke Lets Get Fizzical;
372 Gill Payne, Tuftihed Don't Stop Me Now;