Class: 16 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2
Judge: Carl Stretton Length: 151m Time: 51secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
672 |
Coral Joel Zazu Poggie Baggle |
Coral Joel |
Zazu Poggie Baggle |
C |
39.755 |
Eliminations:
673 Coral Joel, Gizmo Poggie Baggle;
611 Georgia Dennett, Tilly Wispa Star;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
587 |
Debbie Mangles Moondara's Dark Angel |
Debbie Mangles |
Moondara's Dark Angel |
C |
25.538 |
2 |
152 |
John Foord Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays |
John Foord |
Runaway Dizzy Of Valgrays |
C |
29.019 |
3 |
914 |
Paige Morris Beauchamp Joy |
Paige Morris |
Beauchamp Joy |
C |
30.099 |
4 |
351 |
Ava Holloway Folkvang We Will Rock You |
Ava Holloway |
Folkvang We Will Rock You |
C |
30.319 |
|
642 |
Mellissa Matthews Zhanisgo Spring Break |
Mellissa Matthews |
Zhanisgo Spring Break |
C |
31.279 |
|
725 |
Debby Ewen Aerismadin Griffiths Raf |
Debby Ewen |
Aerismadin Griffiths Raf |
C |
34.442 |
|
132 |
Deborah Rule Rockerbilly Bear |
Deborah Rule |
Rockerbilly Bear |
C |
45.571 |
|
88 |
Summer Hatherly Cosmic Dream |
Summer Hatherly |
Cosmic Dream |
5 |
30.394 |
|
381 |
Karen Raffin Zoe's In The Zone |
Karen Raffin |
Zoe's In The Zone |
5 |
31.052 |
|
176 |
Sarah Crouch Rooqui’s Party Animal |
Sarah Crouch |
Rooqui’s Party Animal |
5 |
32.144 |
|
123 |
Deborah Crease Native Dance At Oenoke |
Deborah Crease |
Native Dance At Oenoke |
5 |
36.229 |
|
885 |
Simon Bown Champwaith Golden Glory |
Simon Bown |
Champwaith Golden Glory |
5 |
41.986 |
|
3 |
Tanya King Chazak Secret Cove |
Tanya King |
Chazak Secret Cove |
10 |
31.694 |
|
566 |
Evie Campbell Ainmhithe Tutti Frutti |
Evie Campbell |
Ainmhithe Tutti Frutti |
10 |
34.068 |
|
876 |
Leanne Hollands Super Cali Fragalistic At Chattlands |
Leanne Hollands |
Super Cali Fragalistic At Chattlands |
10 |
37.081 |
|
199 |
Georgina Stout Altussi Stormtrooper |
Georgina Stout |
Altussi Stormtrooper |
10.827 |
51.827 |
Eliminations:
110 Anna Fairweather, My Missing Link;
131 Deborah Rule, Miss Peggy Piggy Let's Rock;
624 Emily Cowderoy-Early, Bordertrix Blueberry Hill;
299 Caroline King, Bekkis April Breeze;
655 R Davies, Gilfach-Y-Fran Basil Faulty In Sigroc;
4 Tanya King, Rooqui’s Blue Ocean Myst ;
597 Helen Buckley, Foxtrot Freya Of Valgray ;
874 James Grzenkowicz, Rockhollow Corker;
988 Maureen Henninger, Spiderwick Bard;
971 Paul Carroll, Leebren Midnight Kodak;
168 Fiona Whelan, Austmans Pink Diamond ;
413 Emily Brown, Rooqui's Dash Of Prosecco;
681 Judith Docherty, Olga Is A Seaham Girl;
571 Sandra Ross, She's A Many Tears Keane Bean;