Class: 1 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Garry Ovenell Length: 131m Time: 42secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
647 |
Chloe Baker Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
Chloe Baker |
Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
C |
29.656 |
2 |
718 |
Lindsey Sargent A Night In |
Lindsey Sargent |
A Night In |
C |
30.743 |
|
722 |
Yvonne Wain Shadowthorpe Lightning |
Yvonne Wain |
Shadowthorpe Lightning |
5 |
31.528 |
|
646 |
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
Chloe Baker |
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
10 |
37.083 |
|
270 |
Tracy Meens Mister Lover Lover |
Tracy Meens |
Mister Lover Lover |
11.9 |
43.900 |
|
200 |
Donna Bailey Lumos Nox Elffirn |
Donna Bailey |
Lumos Nox Elffirn |
15 |
31.629 |
|
537 |
Philip Turobin-Harrington Zephyr Like The Wind |
Philip Turobin-Harrington |
Zephyr Like The Wind |
25 |
33.672 |
Eliminations:
940 Jo Marshall, Mr Monkey Roo;
577 Sue Dulwich, Astra Bo Peep;
868 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;
Grade 2 - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
399 |
Tracy Moerel Zhanisgo Express Approval |
Tracy Moerel |
Zhanisgo Express Approval |
C |
22.409 |
2 T |
316 |
Katherine Huggins Edamentus Bekelda Injami |
Katherine Huggins |
Edamentus Bekelda Injami |
C |
24.282 |
3 |
432 |
Michelle Drawwater Darleyfalls Say My Name |
Michelle Drawwater |
Darleyfalls Say My Name |
C |
24.513 |
4 |
240 |
Jo Royall Dreamorox Ready For Action |
Jo Royall |
Dreamorox Ready For Action |
C |
24.872 |
5 |
657 |
Will Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Will Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
C |
25.142 |
6 |
305 |
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Mr Tukka Doodle |
C |
29.721 |
|
613 |
Helen Chrispin Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
Helen Chrispin |
Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
C |
37.014 |
|
649 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Power Of Veratu |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Power Of Veratu |
C |
41.551 |
|
697 |
Zoe Alexander Ingledene Aramis |
Zoe Alexander |
Ingledene Aramis |
0.562 |
42.562 |
|
775 |
Mya Cartwright Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
Mya Cartwright |
Carraig Ginny Be Quick |
5 |
25.351 |
|
89 |
Summer Hatherly Ready To Roll Rudy Dude |
Summer Hatherly |
Ready To Roll Rudy Dude |
5 |
28.276 |
|
513 |
Lindaleonard Raff I Dy Garu Di |
Lindaleonard |
Raff I Dy Garu Di |
5 |
31.248 |
|
414 |
Roy Bottomley Jimmy Riddle Of Valgrays |
Roy Bottomley |
Jimmy Riddle Of Valgrays |
5 |
34.507 |
|
904 |
Jane Deavin Ella Isobella |
Jane Deavin |
Ella Isobella |
5 |
34.595 |
|
749 |
Jenny Holt Harrjak Mr Hotspot |
Jenny Holt |
Harrjak Mr Hotspot |
5 |
38.584 |
|
73 |
Michele Curtis Ain't No Rhyme Without Reason |
Michele Curtis |
Ain't No Rhyme Without Reason |
5 |
41.262 |
|
92 |
Joey George Saxbysue Into The Groove |
Joey George |
Saxbysue Into The Groove |
15 |
36.586 |
|
612 |
Brian Young Upgrade Z Kovarny |
Brian Young |
Upgrade Z Kovarny |
20 |
39.688 |
|
650 |
Debbie Allery Astraios Amas Veritas |
Debbie Allery |
Astraios Amas Veritas |
23.367 |
55.367 |
|
404 |
Dave Pearce Henrys Mojito |
Dave Pearce |
Henrys Mojito |
24.526 |
61.526 |
|
159 |
Anne Davis Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
Anne Davis |
Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy |
39.598 |
66.598 |
Eliminations:
482 Gina Scott, Proforza All Spark;
621 Leah Gardner, Barcroft Force Of Nature ;
523 Queenie Teather, Astra Sonny Boy;
668 Laura Mordecai, Sierra Purple Lady ;
514 Linda Leonard, Soldaze The Truth About Love;
528 Kate Davoll, Rooqui's Stan By The River ;
417 Christopher Hewitt, Truffalie Pistachio;
976 Issabe, Hooray Hugo;
211 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
502 Kate Sutton, Soldaze Extravagance ;
251 Pauline Southouse, Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur;
127 Chelsea Wakefield, Ezra Of Valgrays;
501 Jessica Smith, Cwmhyfryd What Ever Elsie;
678 Nito Lobo, Stubleywood Ash Blue;
295 Ann Dormer, The Importance Of Being Amos;
491 John Tomlin, Louandi Eco Warrior;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
14 |
Amy Bray Proforza Island Tide |
Amy Bray |
Proforza Island Tide |
C |
23.250 |
2 |
291 |
Coral Collins Commander Kodi |
Coral Collins |
Commander Kodi |
C |
24.988 |
3 |
791 |
Dave Blakesley Monster Moose |
Dave Blakesley |
Monster Moose |
C |
26.074 |
|
325 |
Sandra Cherry Mister Edward Allsorts |
Sandra Cherry |
Mister Edward Allsorts |
C |
29.357 |
|
33 |
Louise Furniss Lovelwood Absolute |
Louise Furniss |
Lovelwood Absolute |
C |
30.876 |
|
324 |
Sheenagh Parsons Noddy's Best Mate |
Sheenagh Parsons |
Noddy's Best Mate |
C |
31.947 |
|
663 |
Rosemary Green Parktuft Busy Bee |
Rosemary Green |
Parktuft Busy Bee |
C |
32.204 |
|
991 |
Christine Manser Pepsanner Ogmore Castle |
Christine Manser |
Pepsanner Ogmore Castle |
C |
40.502 |
|
561 |
Cathy Sturge Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
Cathy Sturge |
Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
10 |
30.993 |
|
583 |
Michelle How Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
Michelle How |
Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
15 |
30.807 |
|
253 |
Pauline Southouse A Harry Moment |
Pauline Southouse |
A Harry Moment |
16.507 |
48.507 |
Eliminations:
864 Sandie Tiller, Rosmarinus Panama;
96 Melanie Baldwin, Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem;
830 Carol Jamieson, Rubiheath Ghillie;
208 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
44 Gail Cotterill, Mistique Critique ;
117 Denise Welsh, Lulus Best Friend;
953 Lisa Tarry, The Boo Merle Meteorite;
163 Nicola Smith, Will Be Rapid Stars Power Dogs;
748 Jenny Holt, Seaposer Captain Byrd’s Aye;
148 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
586 Duncan Caton, Denwyn Zack;