Class: 6 Large Jumping Graded 3,4
Judge: Michelle Curtis Length: 168m Time: 56secs
Grade 3 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
14 |
Amy Challis Proforza Island Tide |
Amy Challis |
Proforza Island Tide |
C |
30.859 |
2 |
155 |
Katy Parrott Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(B) |
Katy Parrott |
Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(B) |
C |
43.658 |
3 |
991 |
Christine Manser Pepsanner Ogmore Castle |
Christine Manser |
Pepsanner Ogmore Castle |
C |
50.981 |
4 |
583 |
Michelle How Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
Michelle How |
Tilemash Thinkingoutloud |
5 |
31.926 |
|
586 |
Duncan Caton Denwyn Zack |
Duncan Caton |
Denwyn Zack |
5 |
32.036 |
|
561 |
Cathy Sturge Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
Cathy Sturge |
Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
5 |
37.623 |
|
288 |
Andrew Dicker Carandmar Harli Kwin AW(B) |
Andrew Dicker |
Carandmar Harli Kwin AW(B) |
5 |
37.902 |
|
54 |
Jane Holden Rosgar All That Jazz |
Jane Holden |
Rosgar All That Jazz |
5 |
45.959 |
|
208 |
Anne Challis Louandi Era |
Anne Challis |
Louandi Era |
10 |
36.895 |
Eliminations:
117 Denise Welsh, Lulus Best Friend;
1011 Claire Gibson, Lily's Off On A Comet;
33 Louise Furniss, Lovelwood Absolute;
44 Gail Cotterill, Mistique Critique ;
148 Catherine Kendall, Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold;
791 Dave Blakesley, Monster Moose;
913 Gillian Norman, Loopy Ludi Dude AW(B);
163 Nicola Smith, Will Be Rapid Stars Power Dogs;
325 Sandra Cherry, Mister Edward Allsorts;
574 Craig Stevens, Summer Breeze At Kyinta;
205 Amy Challis, Chance The Flickering Star;
830 Carol Jamieson, Rubiheath Ghillie;
Grade 4 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
204 |
Amy Challis Kawa From The House Of Gale |
Amy Challis |
Kawa From The House Of Gale |
C |
31.640 |
2 |
533 |
Ruth Hill Big Zee |
Ruth Hill |
Big Zee |
C |
33.270 |
3 |
551 |
Jan Fox Caught Red Handed |
Jan Fox |
Caught Red Handed |
C |
35.528 |
|
738 |
Sandra Clancy A Touch Of The Blarney |
Sandra Clancy |
A Touch Of The Blarney |
C |
37.943 |
|
304 |
Mike Murray Miss Lexie Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Miss Lexie Doodle |
C |
45.633 |
|
350 |
Ava Holloway Shanowl Having A Good Time |
Ava Holloway |
Shanowl Having A Good Time |
C |
47.415 |
|
285 |
Kate Moffat Bizzyberry Jets Comet |
Kate Moffat |
Bizzyberry Jets Comet |
5 |
30.731 |
|
146 |
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
Catherine Fuller |
Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
5 |
39.050 |
|
339 |
Shani McGarry Magical Merly Of Valgrays |
Shani McGarry |
Magical Merly Of Valgrays |
5 |
44.144 |
|
273 |
Angela Fiddimore Mirramay Night Hawk |
Angela Fiddimore |
Mirramay Night Hawk |
10 |
33.134 |
|
80 |
Elaine Brammer Corfu Gems Dare To Fly |
Elaine Brammer |
Corfu Gems Dare To Fly |
10 |
36.810 |
Eliminations:
460 Jennie Cotterell, Soldaze Ticket To The Moon;
6 Tina Twyman, Forestfalls Spring Fever ;
845 Fiona Timms, Kung Foo Ferret;
161 Marta Dec, Shep Teddy AW(S);
212 Barry Ayres, Ashlindt Ajax;
857 Jane Bell, Debian Darlington AW(S);