Class: 35 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Roger Walford Length: 125m Time: 50secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
546 |
Heather Graham That Paddy Power |
Heather Graham |
That Paddy Power |
C |
26.693 |
2 |
142 |
Janet Ford Phil Jan's Boy |
Janet Ford |
Phil Jan's Boy |
C |
41.255 |
|
143 |
Elaine Mitchell Super Paddy Padster |
Elaine Mitchell |
Super Paddy Padster |
C |
43.477 |
|
579 |
Andrea Lawry Mr Paws Galore |
Andrea Lawry |
Mr Paws Galore |
C |
48.919 |
|
772 |
Victoria Watt Peaches Perfect |
Victoria Watt |
Peaches Perfect |
5 |
39.471 |
|
666 |
Nichola Taylor Geddy Phantom Maestro |
Nichola Taylor |
Geddy Phantom Maestro |
10 |
42.976 |
|
744 |
Richard Barker Lady Coco Loco |
Richard Barker |
Lady Coco Loco |
10 |
46.800 |
|
741 |
Richard Barker Heaven Sent A Border Cub |
Richard Barker |
Heaven Sent A Border Cub |
34.322 |
69.322 |
Eliminations:
474 Jan Hunt, Little Flyer;
641 Katie Salter, Mamma Mia Here We Go Again ;
620 Penny Lidstone, Ruby Grace;
370 Timothy Hodgkins, Harvey Kingsies;
566 Chloe McLellan, Chico Delight;
145 Philip Ford, Phil’s Little Soldier;
560 Sain Wild, Starvilla Idris;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
175 |
Richard Phelps Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
Richard Phelps |
Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
C |
24.664 |
2 T |
727 |
Emma Ratty Get Your Tuggy Dougie |
Emma Ratty |
Get Your Tuggy Dougie |
C |
24.906 |
3 |
475 |
Dan Blockley Interstellar Storm |
Dan Blockley |
Interstellar Storm |
C |
26.740 |
4 |
276 |
Victoria Kennedy The Black Ninja |
Victoria Kennedy |
The Black Ninja |
C |
27.714 |
|
642 |
Lizzy Green Zeldonis Maximum Magic |
Lizzy Green |
Zeldonis Maximum Magic |
C |
31.509 |
|
496 |
Sharon Court Amber La Bamber |
Sharon Court |
Amber La Bamber |
C |
37.048 |
|
687 |
Terry Wallbank Can Go Mango |
Terry Wallbank |
Can Go Mango |
5 |
27.071 |
|
357 |
Lisa Glynn Zip Zap Zigi |
Lisa Glynn |
Zip Zap Zigi |
5 |
29.412 |
|
68 |
Michael Burbridge Charlie Trow Again |
Michael Burbridge |
Charlie Trow Again |
5 |
42.670 |
|
219 |
Nicola Mullings Teomabay Dash Dot Dot |
Nicola Mullings |
Teomabay Dash Dot Dot |
10 |
37.636 |
|
637 |
Iwona Witham Greenfox Dasher |
Iwona Witham |
Greenfox Dasher |
10 |
40.893 |
|
174 |
Hattie Phelps Natcho Nosh |
Hattie Phelps |
Natcho Nosh |
10 |
45.833 |
|
412 |
Amanda Hampson Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores |
Amanda Hampson |
Roi Mac Le Noir de La Mesta Pastores |
16.607 |
61.607 |
|
711 |
Sue Makepeace Miss Holly Go Sprightly |
Sue Makepeace |
Miss Holly Go Sprightly |
43.27 |
78.270 |
Eliminations:
442 Neil Walters, Jasmina Star Of Tuscany;
190 Kathrine Newcombe, Basilea Shadow Of Lionheart;
765 Kate Thomson, Spiderwick Tauriel;
405 Amanda Grist, Metiliana Lady Fortuna;
512 Claire Davies, Nutty Wispa;
528 Penny Scott, Tatty Mouse;
360 Gill Ciantar, Well And Truly;
110 Claire Morgan-Jones, Jackalatern Odin;
634 Ruth Greenhill, Mr Mud Magnet;
426 Izzy Hill, Red Rummy;
526 Annette Stockton, Papikoi's For Your Eyes Only;
615 Susan Giles, Trimere Time Limit;
414 Teri Wightman, Daniraes Wild Child;
767 Kelly Rimmer, The Crazy Bella;
77 Rob Warman, Georgies Marvlus Medicin;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
375 |
Susie Josty Leebeardream Jelly Bean |
Susie Josty |
Leebeardream Jelly Bean |
C |
21.756 |
2 |
304 |
Tanya Harper Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
Tanya Harper |
Plumtastic Gift From Crai |
C |
25.044 |
3 |
452 |
Sally Butler Batsal's Last Chance Nance |
Sally Butler |
Batsal's Last Chance Nance |
C |
25.827 |
|
277 |
Victoria Kennedy Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows |
Victoria Kennedy |
Hershey Unicorns N Rainbows |
C |
26.713 |
|
90 |
Jacqueline Pinkerton Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
Jacqueline Pinkerton |
Daisack Trifolium Shamrock |
C |
27.221 |
|
486 |
Gill Zuczkowska Licosateria Cherish By Blue |
Gill Zuczkowska |
Licosateria Cherish By Blue |
C |
27.934 |
|
583 |
Ann Cooper Werthyr Elis |
Ann Cooper |
Werthyr Elis |
C |
28.561 |
|
513 |
Sonia Woodward Nutty Milkshake |
Sonia Woodward |
Nutty Milkshake |
C |
29.442 |
|
553 |
Charles Batho Borderose Heatwave |
Charles Batho |
Borderose Heatwave |
C |
32.080 |
|
696 |
Julie Whitney Duende Magical Dreams |
Julie Whitney |
Duende Magical Dreams |
C |
32.662 |
|
338 |
Emma Shaffery Natural Disaster |
Emma Shaffery |
Natural Disaster |
C |
33.100 |
|
430 |
Anna Metcalfe Little Miss Zebedee |
Anna Metcalfe |
Little Miss Zebedee |
C |
33.407 |
|
589 |
Crystal Ward Cocker Doodle Doo |
Crystal Ward |
Cocker Doodle Doo |
C |
33.629 |
|
403 |
Samantha Tarbuck Bekesbourne Moonstar |
Samantha Tarbuck |
Bekesbourne Moonstar |
C |
35.062 |
|
722 |
Lynne Jennings Fortiskeeper Jennings Joy |
Lynne Jennings |
Fortiskeeper Jennings Joy |
C |
36.075 |
|
352 |
Patricia Newman To Dare Is To Do |
Patricia Newman |
To Dare Is To Do |
C |
37.782 |
|
629 |
Adele Moran Devongem Defying Gravity |
Adele Moran |
Devongem Defying Gravity |
5 |
25.948 |
|
599 |
Suzanne Betts Golden Toffee Crisp |
Suzanne Betts |
Golden Toffee Crisp |
5 |
30.631 |
|
62 |
Kate Charles Riffraff Ronnie |
Kate Charles |
Riffraff Ronnie |
10 |
33.787 |
Eliminations:
552 Wendy Groome, Middanwinter One Trick Pony;
237 Matt Rout, Papikoi's Amazing Dreamer;
631 Avril Moran, Devongem Simply Amazing;
279 Fiona Melville, Bridges Court Kanga;
95 Georgie Lott, Pickthorn Hollie ;
523 Amy Stockton, Moonbaby's Little Mad Moment For Papikoi;
453 Ailsa Gibb, Larksfield Lunatic;