Class: 19 KC Intermediate Agility Stakes Q C5-7
Judge: Dave Deaville Length: 168m Time: 52secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
261 |
Amanda Ellerton Cherryhog Discovery |
Amanda Ellerton |
Cherryhog Discovery |
7 |
C |
31.292 |
2 T |
285 |
Michael Organ Priddypaws Perfect Package |
Michael Organ |
Priddypaws Perfect Package |
6 |
C |
31.537 |
3 |
498 |
Natasha Wise Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble |
Natasha Wise |
Ag Ch Nedlo Flipping Shiny Pebble |
7 |
C |
32.615 |
4 |
456 |
Lindsey Spring Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
Lindsey Spring |
Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
7 |
C |
32.824 |
5 |
465 |
Sarah Woodley Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo |
Sarah Woodley |
Basileas Yabba Dabba Doo |
7 |
C |
33.773 |
6 |
411 |
Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
Amanda Hampson |
Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
7 |
C |
34.081 |
|
294 |
Cara Cousins Chances Turn |
Cara Cousins |
Chances Turn |
7 |
C |
34.116 |
|
269 |
Lara Staplehurst Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe |
Lara Staplehurst |
Zhanisgo Definitely Maybe |
7 |
C |
34.352 |
|
185 |
Laura Pye Dreaganta Born To Run |
Laura Pye |
Dreaganta Born To Run |
7 |
C |
35.323 |
|
462 |
Paul Gordon Coires Al Delights |
Paul Gordon |
Coires Al Delights |
6 |
C |
38.248 |
|
131 |
Faye Robertson Chazak Reach For The Sky |
Faye Robertson |
Chazak Reach For The Sky |
5 |
C |
38.433 |
|
6 |
Sue Stock My Dashing Dappled Baby |
Sue Stock |
My Dashing Dappled Baby |
7 |
C |
43.813 |
|
371 |
Hilary Poole Poughkeepsie Suavitas |
Hilary Poole |
Poughkeepsie Suavitas |
7 |
5 |
31.083 |
|
63 |
Michele Britton Cherryhog Pixie |
Michele Britton |
Cherryhog Pixie |
7 |
5 |
32.173 |
|
27 |
Iain Patz Comebyanaway Wild Streak |
Iain Patz |
Comebyanaway Wild Streak |
7 |
5 |
32.789 |
|
60 |
Isaac Hartley Puella Pied Piper |
Isaac Hartley |
Puella Pied Piper |
7 |
5 |
33.263 |
|
440 |
Melissa Royall Fairground Floss |
Melissa Royall |
Fairground Floss |
6 |
5 |
38.376 |
|
111 |
Marie Powar Cories Snow Flurry AW(B) |
Marie Powar |
Cories Snow Flurry AW(B) |
6 |
5 |
46.012 |
|
25 |
Iain Patz Dreamarkis Impulse Find |
Iain Patz |
Dreamarkis Impulse Find |
7 |
10 |
33.586 |
|
497 |
Matthew Goodliffe Bellatrix One Vision |
Matthew Goodliffe |
Bellatrix One Vision |
7 |
10 |
34.418 |
|
306 |
Vicki Dunlop Aviary Banded Onyx |
Vicki Dunlop |
Aviary Banded Onyx |
7 |
10 |
34.729 |
|
760 |
Joce Brooks Darian Romantic Fiction |
Joce Brooks |
Darian Romantic Fiction |
7 |
10 |
36.198 |
Eliminations:
280 Wendy Gibb, Honey Beard;
530 Rita Hutchings, Manytears Pintsized Pimms;
108 Michelle Waugh, Manicjax Summer Dreams ;
230 Lisa Gibb, Aviary Super Diva;
256 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;
295 Cara Cousins, Wynwich Never Four Get;
418 Julie Stevens, Kinaway Grease Lightning;
677 Angela Williams, Sanduck Tick Topp ;
138 Ande Smith, Mr Jonty Foxtrot;
324 Julia Maclean, Wynwich Wot A Folly;
199 Hayley Laches, Hayleys Total Pixelisation;
749 Stuart Harmes, Darleyfalls Batman;
392 Ian Radford, Chase Me Chelsea;
41 Jessica Cuthbertson, Bonbellami Cuban Princess;
510 Jonathan Hallam, Kaleai Midnight Star;
769 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready;
56 Neil Harding, Let’s Rise Zofia Shepter;
116 Aileen Watson, Serenskye Dream Rockett;
37 Tom Flynn, Dreamarkis Don't Say A Word;
127 Wendy Page, Aviary Special Branch;
529 Julian Rooke, Mandilions Chica AW(S);
112 Marie Powar, Cories Xxena;
213 Georgina Baker, Fandabidozi Extra Of Dust;