Class: 16 Intermediate Agility Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Dave Deaville Length: 169m Time: 55secs
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
19 |
Steve Croxford Rhia Meister |
Steve Croxford |
Rhia Meister |
C |
41.504 |
2 |
609 |
Clare Flowers Red Red Rascal |
Clare Flowers |
Red Red Rascal |
C |
44.589 |
3 |
608 |
Clare Flowers Beautiful Boo |
Clare Flowers |
Beautiful Boo |
C |
47.729 |
|
132 |
Faye Woodward Panaqua Wishful Thinking |
Faye Woodward |
Panaqua Wishful Thinking |
5 |
38.731 |
|
485 |
Toni Dawkins Zhanisgo Believe In Unicorn |
Toni Dawkins |
Zhanisgo Believe In Unicorn |
5 |
46.067 |
|
578 |
Steven Brown Tragility Tornado AW(B) |
Steven Brown |
Tragility Tornado AW(B) |
10 |
38.976 |
|
646 |
Laura Chudleigh Cherryhog Princess |
Laura Chudleigh |
Cherryhog Princess |
10 |
42.295 |
|
289 |
Anne-Marie Waugh Chazak Fire Lily |
Anne-Marie Waugh |
Chazak Fire Lily |
15.626 |
55.626 |
Eliminations:
148 Alan Flynn, It's All About Star;
146 Fran Smart, Holbam Celtic Mack;
117 Hannah Sansome, Face The Chase;
119 Jessica Sansome, Jess Has Been Jinxed ;
660 Steina Jenkins, Home Brew Special;
381 Lin Dickinson, Pollyvinall Yindella;
424 Denise Savage, Obi Wan The Phantom Menace;
217 Isabella Taylor, Tarnock Forever Fancy AW(B);
518 Sarah Lea, Swaggers With Attititude;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
288 |
Anne-Marie Waugh Chazak Sky's The Limit |
Anne-Marie Waugh |
Chazak Sky's The Limit |
C |
40.038 |
2 |
439 |
Izzy Caddy Cheesy Does It |
Izzy Caddy |
Cheesy Does It |
C |
43.972 |
|
158 |
Heather Walker Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S) |
Heather Walker |
Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S) |
C |
51.003 |
|
224 |
Dan Laidler Teddy Bowen |
Dan Laidler |
Teddy Bowen |
0.689 |
55.689 |
|
624 |
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(S) |
Shirley Carton |
Wiccaweys Lightning Lucy AW(S) |
4.737 |
59.737 |
|
46 |
Alison Belcher Panaqua First Edition |
Alison Belcher |
Panaqua First Edition |
5 |
32.747 |
|
479 |
Rachel Williams Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
Rachel Williams |
Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
5 |
35.483 |
|
720 |
Karen Hampson Panaqua First Class |
Karen Hampson |
Panaqua First Class |
10 |
34.591 |
Eliminations:
73 Jess Blackford, Little Scruffy;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
108 |
Michelle Waugh Manicjax Summer Dreams |
Michelle Waugh |
Manicjax Summer Dreams |
C |
31.209 |
2 |
295 |
Cara Cousins Wynwich Never Four Get |
Cara Cousins |
Wynwich Never Four Get |
C |
33.201 |
|
418 |
Julie Stevens Kinaway Grease Lightning |
Julie Stevens |
Kinaway Grease Lightning |
C |
35.946 |
|
354 |
Abbi Storer Le Monsieur Tricolore AW(S) |
Abbi Storer |
Le Monsieur Tricolore AW(S) |
C |
48.774 |
|
376 |
Julia Edwards Starlight Jade AW(S) Cdx |
Julia Edwards |
Starlight Jade AW(S) Cdx |
3.725 |
58.725 |
|
670 |
Stuart Milton Jenerelena Follow The Fun |
Stuart Milton |
Jenerelena Follow The Fun |
5 |
38.049 |
|
601 |
Juliette Smith Hawthornrise Summer Rose AW(B) |
Juliette Smith |
Hawthornrise Summer Rose AW(B) |
5 |
47.601 |
|
112 |
Marie Powar Cories Xxena |
Marie Powar |
Cories Xxena |
15 |
50.091 |
Eliminations:
256 Sue Winton, Pursley Merlot;
392 Ian Radford, Chase Me Chelsea;
510 Jonathan Hallam, Kaleai Midnight Star;
131 Faye Robertson, Chazak Reach For The Sky;