Class: 1 Large Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Claire Cumming Length: 140m Time: 51secs
Awards - 8 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
166 |
Julie Irving Incanto Il Alto* |
Julie Irving |
Incanto Il Alto* |
3 |
C |
26.973 |
2 T |
37 |
Lynn Draper Pasabaside Mini Me |
Lynn Draper |
Pasabaside Mini Me |
3 |
C |
34.441 |
3 |
200 |
Ian Gawne Madog Aled |
Ian Gawne |
Madog Aled |
3 |
5 |
27.498 |
4 |
81 |
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Kepler |
Samantha Buckenham |
Stardell Kepler |
3 |
5 |
30.970 |
5 |
462 |
Rachel Crook Lynwood Beau Bo Go |
Rachel Crook |
Lynwood Beau Bo Go |
3 |
5 |
33.744 |
6 |
348 |
Louise Frelford Pepsanner Green Arrow |
Louise Frelford |
Pepsanner Green Arrow |
1 |
5 |
34.960 |
7 |
93 |
Diane Graves Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit |
Diane Graves |
Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit |
2 |
5 |
36.569 |
8 |
291 |
Mandy Bainbridge Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild |
Mandy Bainbridge |
Comebyanaway Wot Still Wild |
2 |
5 |
37.607 |
|
285 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
3 |
5 |
39.399 |
|
137 |
Sue Powell Ellan Vannin Sola Flare |
Sue Powell |
Ellan Vannin Sola Flare |
3 |
5 |
43.086 |
|
413 |
Danielle Austin Skyeisla Night Sky |
Danielle Austin |
Skyeisla Night Sky |
2 |
5 |
44.888 |
|
209 |
Rebecca Silk Varkata Last Jedi |
Rebecca Silk |
Varkata Last Jedi |
2 |
5.865 |
51.865 |
|
368 |
Julian Butler Farwoodview Jake Solstice |
Julian Butler |
Farwoodview Jake Solstice |
3 |
10 |
29.000 |
|
427 |
Philip Cook Emerald Firefly |
Philip Cook |
Emerald Firefly |
2 |
10 |
29.790 |
|
349 |
Nicki Heslop Special Weapons And Tactics |
Nicki Heslop |
Special Weapons And Tactics |
2 |
10 |
32.948 |
|
71 |
Tracy Hostler Kalimor Daisy |
Tracy Hostler |
Kalimor Daisy |
2 |
12.127 |
53.127 |
|
53 |
Stephanie Purvis Fly Boy Floyd |
Stephanie Purvis |
Fly Boy Floyd |
2 |
12.717 |
53.717 |
|
359 |
Kathryn Hutchinson Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
Kathryn Hutchinson |
Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe |
3 |
15 |
30.045 |
|
221 |
Jackie Smith Tillychance Kahlesion Fire |
Jackie Smith |
Tillychance Kahlesion Fire |
2 |
15 |
32.238 |
|
335 |
Jay Lowcock Pirrelli's Touch Of Class |
Jay Lowcock |
Pirrelli's Touch Of Class |
3 |
15 |
35.268 |
|
248 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
1 |
15 |
37.100 |
|
449 |
Louise Lewis Super Fly Chili Chicken |
Louise Lewis |
Super Fly Chili Chicken |
3 |
15 |
38.529 |
|
300 |
Zoë Wright Pazanne Sierra |
Zoë Wright |
Pazanne Sierra |
1 |
15 |
45.838 |
|
259 |
Emily Fothergill Fantastic Mister Sheep |
Emily Fothergill |
Fantastic Mister Sheep |
3 |
19.998 |
60.998 |
|
415 |
Loraine Revell Allisiane Re Write The Stars |
Loraine Revell |
Allisiane Re Write The Stars |
2 |
42.804 |
83.804 |
Eliminations:
321 Stephanie Shaw, Demolition Girl;
154 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz;
390 Kay Scarlett, Papa Kipper;
326 Barbara Lee, Get Ready For Rio;
372 Janine Parkinson, She Devil Ethel;
172 Kate Clapperton, Fellspirit Locked On Speed;
17 Sue Morrell, Charmpark Alesha;
202 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ;
205 Diane Aitchison, Easterdales Magic Touch;
131 Arran Snowdon, In Pursuit Of The Sock;
352 Rebecca Paterson, Dublin Our Luck;
120 Malcolm Jones, Crazy Diamond;
428 Michael Newns, Kilty McKiltface;
198 Ian Gawne, Hilston Island Sun;
303 Paula Metcalfe-Smith, Aldersonham Treacle Toffee;
176 Rachael Purvis, Sparkleside Gucci Girls Best Friend ;
52 Graeme Purvis, Loyalty Is Royalty;
169 Kate Clapperton, Switch Kinetics Of Soup;
34 Lisa Thompson, Gaunyersel Give It A Tri Dex ;
76 Cathy Stafford , Mr Loganberry’s Logic;
297 Alex Duncan, Firsbyway Juniper;
171 Kate Clapperton, Fellspirit Nio Be Speedy;
92 Diane Graves, Fellspirit Rayli Speedy;
87 Maureen Surtees, Sid The Slow Starter;