Class: 15 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Sharon Bush Length: 137m Time: 49secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
135 |
Tracy Starks Bonnie Carrot Cruncher |
Tracy Starks |
Bonnie Carrot Cruncher |
18.386 |
62.386 |
Eliminations:
259 Deborah Smithson, Dreamorox Ready To Sparkle;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
106 |
Richard Inglesfield Morgan's Dark Avenger |
Richard Inglesfield |
Morgan's Dark Avenger |
C |
23.093 |
2 |
223 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
C |
25.400 |
3 |
108 |
Margaret White Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
Margaret White |
Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
C |
35.727 |
|
293 |
Wendy Arundale She's Our Lucky Strike |
Wendy Arundale |
She's Our Lucky Strike |
C |
45.672 |
|
330 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
C |
47.518 |
|
166 |
Carol McNeill Tymbarweir Red Skye |
Carol McNeill |
Tymbarweir Red Skye |
5 |
33.350 |
|
266 |
Jaime McCullough Aslethorn North’s Dezire |
Jaime McCullough |
Aslethorn North’s Dezire |
5 |
37.028 |
|
340 |
Marilyn Black Kelticemrald |
Marilyn Black |
Kelticemrald |
10 |
32.442 |
|
157 |
Hayley Skene Farwoodview Kapable Mabel |
Hayley Skene |
Farwoodview Kapable Mabel |
10 |
34.637 |
|
216 |
Geraldine McGough Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes |
Geraldine McGough |
Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes |
29.922 |
63.922 |
Eliminations:
265 Steph Simpson, Foxlightning Winstar;
211 Emily Fothergill, Just A Little Bit Cyco;
62 Diane Crossman, Morgansr Soo Cute;
154 Lesley Wheal, Loki Lady Of Llanfair;
3 Judy Dobson, Rum N Raisin;
294 Wendy Arundale, Hella Bella ;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
116 |
Kim Lambert Ayashe Red Fox |
Kim Lambert |
Ayashe Red Fox |
C |
26.935 |
2 |
393 |
Andy Parkes Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
Andy Parkes |
Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
C |
27.201 |
|
118 |
Moira Maxwell Pinminnoch Black Bess |
Moira Maxwell |
Pinminnoch Black Bess |
C |
28.358 |
|
61 |
Diane Crossman Sherdene Border Flyer |
Diane Crossman |
Sherdene Border Flyer |
C |
31.361 |
|
416 |
Catherine Allen Whiterose Magic |
Catherine Allen |
Whiterose Magic |
5 |
23.619 |
|
70 |
Helen Jones Jolysses Oh Yes He Is |
Helen Jones |
Jolysses Oh Yes He Is |
5 |
25.460 |
|
413 |
Pam Ayling Te Kilo Sunrise |
Pam Ayling |
Te Kilo Sunrise |
5 |
28.009 |
Eliminations:
104 Sophie Hudson, Speedapp Peachy Blinder ;
47 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
367 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;
15 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
217 Cassie Webster, Whooper Hill Dodge The Dash ;
256 Theresa Tomlinson, Pippasuarus;