Class: 115 Large Crystal Vision Agility Q C1-4
Judge: Donna Surtees Length: 176m Time: 59secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
23 |
Louise Raine Winterfell Starlite |
Louise Raine |
Winterfell Starlite |
4 |
C |
33.074 |
2 T |
73 |
Ian Gawne Hilston Island Sun |
Ian Gawne |
Hilston Island Sun |
3 |
C |
34.780 |
3 T |
192 |
Nicki Heslop Special Weapons And Tactics |
Nicki Heslop |
Special Weapons And Tactics |
3 |
C |
36.652 |
4 |
389 |
Philip Cook Emerald Firefly |
Philip Cook |
Emerald Firefly |
2 |
C |
42.675 |
5 |
326 |
Helen Garner My Boy From Loch Ken |
Helen Garner |
My Boy From Loch Ken |
4 |
C |
48.237 |
6 |
268 |
Kerry McCullough Aslethorn Knight Dezire |
Kerry McCullough |
Aslethorn Knight Dezire |
2 |
5 |
33.534 |
|
11 |
Dianne Talbot Indistorm Paws For Effect |
Dianne Talbot |
Indistorm Paws For Effect |
4 |
5 |
34.072 |
|
35 |
Jim Drury Farwoodview Kai At Vicarage |
Jim Drury |
Farwoodview Kai At Vicarage |
3 |
5 |
34.624 |
|
381 |
Rachel Crook Lynwood Beau Bo Go |
Rachel Crook |
Lynwood Beau Bo Go |
4 |
5 |
40.279 |
|
100 |
Danielle Austin Skyeisla Night Sky |
Danielle Austin |
Skyeisla Night Sky |
3 |
5 |
40.593 |
|
117 |
Moira Maxwell Tweed Of Blades Meadow |
Moira Maxwell |
Tweed Of Blades Meadow |
4 |
5 |
40.695 |
|
172 |
Valerie Halbert Traigh Autumnal Tarne |
Valerie Halbert |
Traigh Autumnal Tarne |
4 |
5 |
41.103 |
|
67 |
Elly-Mai Barker Clyde's Companion |
Elly-Mai Barker |
Clyde's Companion |
3 |
5 |
41.130 |
|
279 |
Arran Snowdon In Pursuit Of The Sock |
Arran Snowdon |
In Pursuit Of The Sock |
2 |
5 |
45.295 |
|
51 |
Pat Clarke Frankly Over The Top |
Pat Clarke |
Frankly Over The Top |
2 |
5 |
46.397 |
|
261 |
Alan Smith Highhouse Aludra |
Alan Smith |
Highhouse Aludra |
3 |
5 |
46.964 |
|
137 |
Jill Douglass Hightyne There Goes My Heart |
Jill Douglass |
Hightyne There Goes My Heart |
1 |
5 |
55.838 |
|
300 |
Keren Cowling Kruzing Along |
Keren Cowling |
Kruzing Along |
4 |
10 |
38.035 |
|
316 |
Amy McIntosh Benny Bonanza |
Amy McIntosh |
Benny Bonanza |
3 |
10 |
44.277 |
|
164 |
Diane Graves Fellspirit Rayli Speedy |
Diane Graves |
Fellspirit Rayli Speedy |
3 |
10 |
46.838 |
|
343 |
Sabina Wallace-King Deliciously Ella |
Sabina Wallace-King |
Deliciously Ella |
1 |
10 |
47.035 |
|
331 |
Jill Ward Skye Like Tyke |
Jill Ward |
Skye Like Tyke |
3 |
10 |
56.860 |
|
377 |
Lauren Mullen Tug Of War |
Lauren Mullen |
Tug Of War |
2 |
15 |
46.199 |
|
151 |
Tori Ingham Kelticemrald Black Magic |
Tori Ingham |
Kelticemrald Black Magic |
2 |
15 |
49.812 |
|
120 |
Anni Farrington Mochridhe Lyxgryfe |
Anni Farrington |
Mochridhe Lyxgryfe |
3 |
18.244 |
62.244 |
Eliminations:
273 David Harwood, Marley Lonh Lad;
165 Diane Graves, Coalfield Steel At Fellspirit;
361 Anthony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke;
148 Carl Ingham, It's Three O'Clock;
344 Sheila Schofield, Ruby Gem;
105 Richard Inglesfield, Morgans Darkside Of The Moon;
74 Ian Gawne, Madog Aled;
243 Tania Bishop, Abergwenllan Arizona;
187 Julie Parker, Jasper’s Dream;
275 Julie Harwood, Maxi Rocko Fella;
1 Hazel Drew, Firefrost Integrity;
139 Mike Bell, Keltic Emrald Finn Diesel;
232 Angela Moslin, Cze Jun Ch Real Hooligan Z Kovarny [ Imp Cze ];
321 Gail Simm, Janbell Secret Mission;
335 Lynn Harrison, Janbell Feel The Force;
224 Lauren Teate, Mad Moxxi;
75 Linda Graham, Just Fannying About;
288 Janine Parkinson, She Devil Ethel;
161 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz;
186 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ;