Class: 83 Medium Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Diane Aitchison Length: 157m Time: 62secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
227 |
Deborah Oates Tinkerhouse Wren |
Deborah Oates |
Tinkerhouse Wren |
C |
45.325 |
|
470 |
Deborah Appleton Princess Of Hearts |
Deborah Appleton |
Princess Of Hearts |
5 |
42.798 |
|
381 |
Sandie Haw Mollie Hermons Hermit |
Sandie Haw |
Mollie Hermons Hermit |
10.268 |
67.268 |
|
571 |
Karen Johnson Karison Kovid |
Karen Johnson |
Karison Kovid |
11.618 |
63.618 |
Eliminations:
469 Deborah Appleton, Kenynton Queenbee;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
460 |
Susan Dickinson Dragonheart Golden Bear |
Susan Dickinson |
Dragonheart Golden Bear |
C |
43.060 |
2 |
515 |
Daniel Moyer Seiont Gethin Ap Isaac |
Daniel Moyer |
Seiont Gethin Ap Isaac |
C |
43.489 |
3 |
70 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
C |
45.796 |
|
226 |
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer |
Pauline Renville |
Naxshivan Prancer |
C |
48.709 |
|
250 |
Nicola Trickett Dogtanian A Toasted Bagel |
Nicola Trickett |
Dogtanian A Toasted Bagel |
3.024 |
65.024 |
|
253 |
Liz Balderstone Loics Rio Midnite Midchief |
Liz Balderstone |
Loics Rio Midnite Midchief |
5 |
47.924 |
|
39 |
Liz Preston Buccleuch Tascha |
Liz Preston |
Buccleuch Tascha |
10 |
59.405 |
|
177 |
Ema Gamlin Leafchaser Coco |
Ema Gamlin |
Leafchaser Coco |
14.411 |
66.411 |
Eliminations:
610 Beverley Hall, Kenxtwen If We Were A Movie;
423 Louise Cooper, Marvelmas Ride On Time;
345 John Woolley, Devongem Russian Roulette ;
412 Laura Bascombe, Dysynni Feel The Force ;
408 Kelly Harrison, Princess Charmed ;
538 Yvonne Makins, Starry Tails Mr Kirby;
163 Sarah Hawley, Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry;
168 Sharon Sampson, Mixer At The Mews;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
321 |
Stephanie Sanderson Blue Ralph Junior |
Stephanie Sanderson |
Blue Ralph Junior |
C |
34.153 |
2 |
437 |
Jessica Russon Free Tilly |
Jessica Russon |
Free Tilly |
C |
37.861 |
|
274 |
Lilia Moore Flutter By Breeze |
Lilia Moore |
Flutter By Breeze |
C |
50.818 |
|
600 |
Nicola Pritchard Threadneedle Piedwagtail |
Nicola Pritchard |
Threadneedle Piedwagtail |
5 |
48.580 |
|
374 |
Judy Allen Starrytails Sharpshooter |
Judy Allen |
Starrytails Sharpshooter |
10 |
38.589 |
|
117 |
Carole Faragher The Little Grey One |
Carole Faragher |
The Little Grey One |
10.449 |
72.449 |
Eliminations:
103 Arlo Bradley, Ryecol Flint;
285 Tony Leonard, Foxite Invincible Angel;
395 Louise Raine, Hecktorkirk Ash;
69 Debbie Speed, Cuckavalda Speed;
65 Michelle Bartlett, Woolbails Poison Ivy;
155 Tracy Matheson-Smith, Middenwinter Pony Express;